948cc & 1098cc - Cylinder Head Assembly

SPRITE & MIDGET 948 & 1098 CYLINDER HEAD PARTS AND FITTINGS
!

01. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

02. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 3

03. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 3

04. AEA306 - THERMOSTAT HOUSING - 948

AEA306 - 948cc THERMOSTAT HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

04a. 12G243 - THERMOSTAT HOUSING - 1098cc

12G243 - 1098cc THERMOSTAT HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

05. GTG101 - GASKET - CORK

GTG101 - CORK THERMOSTAT HOUSING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

05a. GTG101X - GASKET - UPRATED

GTG101X - UPRATED THERMOSTAT HOUSING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

06. GTS102 - THERMOSTAT - HOT CLIMATE

GTS102 - HOT CLIMATE THERMOSTAT - 74C/160F

Quantity required - 1

06a. GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - STANDARD

GTS104 - STANDARD CLIMATE THERMOSTAT - 82C/180F

Quantity required - 1

06b. GTS106 - THERMOSTAT - COLD CLIMATE

GTS106 - COLD CLIMATE THERMOSTAT - 88C/195F

Quantity required - 1

07. 53K530 - STUD - 5/16" - 948cc

53K530 - 948cc THERMOSTA HOUSING STUD - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

07a. CHS2515 - STUD - 5/16 X 1 7/8 UNC - 1098cc

CHS2515 - 1098cc THERMOSTAT HOUSING TO HEAD STUD - 5/16 X 1 7/8 UNC

Quantity required - 3

08. ADP210 - BLANKING PLUG

ADP210 - BLANKING PLUG

Quantity required - 1

09. 1B3664 - FIBRE WASHER - 5/8ID

1B3664 - FIBRE WASHER - 5/8 ID

Quantity required - 1

10. 12A1455LFE - CYLINDER HEAD - 9C - EXCHANGE

12A1455LFE - RECONDITIONED EXCHANGE CYLINDER HEAD - Please contact for pricing

Fitted to 9C engines

Quantity required - 1

10a. 28G193LF - CYLINDER HEAD - 9CG - EXCHANGE

28G193LF - RECONDITIONED EXCHANGE CYLINDER HEAD - Please contact for pricing

Fitted to 9CG engines

Quantity required - 1

10b. 28G191LF - CYLINDER HEAD - 10CG - EXCHANGE

28G191LF - RECONDITIONED EXCHANGE CYLINDER HEAD - Please contact for pricing

Fitted to EARLY 10CG engines upto engine no. 10CGDAH 14877

Quantity required - 1

10c. 28G222LF - CYLINDER HEAD - 10CG & 10CC - EXCHANGE

28G222LF - RECONDITIONED EXCHANGE CYLINDER HEAD - Please contact for pricing

Fitted to Late 10CG from engine no. 10CGDAH 1487878 & 10CC engines

Quantity required - 1

11. 51K1193 - NUT - CYLINDER HEAD

51K1193 - CYLINDER HEAD NUT

Quantity required - 9

11a. 51K1193B - NUT - CYLINDER HEAD - IMPROVED

51K1193B - CYLINDER HEAD IMPROVED NUT - Improved alternative to 51K1193.

Quantity required - 9

12. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

Quantity required - 5

12a. AHT288 - WASHER SET - 3/8"

AHT288 - WASHER SET - 3/8" - For tuned engines

Quantity required - 1

13. 2A608 - GUIDE

2A608 - INLET VALVE GUIDE

Fitted to 948cc 9C engines only

Quantity required - 4 

13a. 12A186 - GUIDE

12A186 - INLET VALVE GUIDE

Fitted to 948cc 9CG engines and 1098cc 10CG & 10CC engines

Quantity required - 4

14. CHS2522 - STUD - SHORT

CHS2522 - SHORT ROCKER SHAFT STUD - 5/16 X 2 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

15. 51K885 - STUD - LONG

51K885 - LONG ROCKER SHAFT STUD

Quantity required - 2

16. GUG197HG - HEAD GASKET - STANDARD

GUG197HG - CYLINDER HEAD GASKET - STANDARD

Quantity required - 1

16a. MST207 - HEAD GASKET - COMP

MST207 - COMPETITION CYLINDER HEAD GASKET - COPPER/ASBESTOS

Quantity required - 1

16b. AJM101 - GASKET SET

AJM101 - COMPLETE CYLINDER HEAD GASKET SET

Suitable for Sprite MKI engines only

Quantity required - 1

16c. AJM102 - GASKET SET

AJM102 - COMPLETE CYLINDER HEAD GASKET SET

Suitable for Sprite MKII, MKIII & Midget MKI & MKII engines

Quantity required - 1

17. CAM151 - STUD - SHORT

CAM151 - SHORT CYLINDER HEAD STUD - 3/8"

Quantity required - 5

18. CAM150 - STUD - LONG

CAM150 - LONG CYLINDER HEAD STUD - 3/8"

Quantity required - 4

19. 2A877 - VALVE - INLET

2A877 - INLET VALVE - 27.8mm

Fitted to 948cc 9C Engines only

Quantity required - 4

19a. AEA574 - VALVE - INLET

AEA574 - INLET VALVE - 29.4mm

Fitted to 948cc 9CG & 1098cc Early 10CG engines upto engine no. 10CGDAH 14877

Quantity required - 4

19b. 12G296 - VALVE - INLET

12G296 - INLET VALVE - 31mm

Fitted to 1098cc Late 10CC engines from engine no. 10CGDAH 1487878

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

20. 2A639 - SEAT INSERT - STANDARD - NLA

2A639 - INLET VALVE SEAT INSERT - STANDARD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 948cc 9C & 9CG engines

20a. AEA762 - SEAT INSERT - OVERSIZE

AEA762 - INLET VALVE SEAT INSERT - OVERSIZE

Suitable for 948cc 9C & 9CG engines 

20b.159904 - SEAT INSERT

159904 - INLET VALVE SEAT INSERT

Fitted to 1098 Early 10CG engines upto engine no. 10CGDAH 14877

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

20c. 12G721 - SEAT INSERT - NLA

12G721 - INLET VALVE SEAT INSERT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 1098cc Late 10CG engined from engine no. 10CGDAH 1487878 & 10CC engines. 

21. AEA434 - VALVE - EXHAUST

AEA434 - EXHAUST VALVE - 25.4mm - LEAD FREE

Quantity required - 4

22. AEA763 - SEAT INSERT

AEA763 - EXHAUST VALVE SEAT INSERT - Oversize 1.5mm - LEAD FREE

Quantity required - 4

23. AEA403 - COLLAR - LOWER

AEA403 - LOWER VALVE SPRING COLLAR

Suitable for 948cc 9CG engines & 1098cc 10CG & 10CC engines

Quantity required - 8

24. AEA311 - VALVE SPRING - OUTER

AEA311 - OUTER VALVE SPRING

Quantity required - 8

24a. AEA311K - VALVE SPRING SET - OUTER

AEA311K - OUTER VALVE SPRING SET

Quantity required - 1

25. AEA401 - VALVE SPRING - INNER

AEA401 - INNER VALVE SPRING

Fitted to 948cc 9CG engines & 1098cc 10CG & 10CC engines

Quantity required - 8

25a. AEA401K - VALVE SPRING SET - INNER

AEA401K - INNER VALVE SPRING SET

Fitted to 948cc 9CG engines & 1098cc 10CG & 10CC engines

Quantity required - 1

26. 2A879 - SEAL

2A879 - VALVE STEM SEAL

Quantity required - 8

27. 88G616 - COLLAR - UPPER

88G616 - UPPER VALVE SPRING COLLAR

Quantity required - 8

00w-j

28. 2A11 - COLLET - NLA

2A11 - VALVE COLLET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. FHS2513 - STUD - MANIFOLD - SHORT

FHS2513 - SHORT MANIFOLD STUD

Quantity required - 6

30. GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 6

34. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

35. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

36. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

GHF117 - SCREW -1/4 X 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

31. 53K402 - STUD

53K402 - HEATER TAP STUD

Quantity required - 2

32. 88G221 - GASKET

88G221 - HEATER TAP GASKET

Quantity required - 1

33. 2A180 - BLANKING PLATE

2A180 - HEATER TAP BLANKING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

37. 12A2075 - ADAPTOR

12A2075 - BYPASS HOSE ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 2

38. 3H2963 - CLIP

3H2963 - BYPASS HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

39. GZA2083 - BYPASS HOSE

GZA2083 - STRAIGHT BYPASS HOSE

Quantity required - 2

39a. GZA2083Z - REPAIR KIT

GZA2083Z - BYPASS HOSE REPAIR KIT - Includes x2 convoluted hoses & clips

Fitted without disturbing cylinder head & water pump

Quantity required - 1