Air Ventilation - 29G, 29GB & 29GA

!
nla2-j

01. AHC69 - AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY - NLA

AHC69 - COMPLETE MGC AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29G & 29GB

02. GFE1010 - AIR FILTER

GFE1010 - MGC AIR FILTER ELEMENT

Suitable for 29G & 29GB

Original Part Number - 27H8221

Quantity required - 2

03. 27H8223 - RUBBER SEAL

27H8223 - MGC AIR FILTER RUBBER SEAL

Quantity required - 2

Suitable for 29G & 29GA

nla2-j

04. 27H8224 - WASHER - NLA

27H8224 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29G & 29GB

05. 27H8222 - NUT

27H8222 - NUT

Quantity required -2

Suitable for 29G & 29GB

nla2-j

06. AHC626 - HOSE - NLA

AHC626 - HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. PCR811 - P-CLIP - HOSE SUPPORT

PCR811 - HOSE SUPPORT P-CLIP

Quantity required - 2

08. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

09. GHC405 - CLIP - 1/2 X 5/8

GHC405 - CLIP - 1/2 X 5/8 - Hose to Filter & Rocker Cover

Original Part Number - 88G308

Quantity required - 2

10. 130581 - MOUNTING PLATE - FRONT - EARLY

130581 - MGC FRONT AIR CLEANER MOUNTING PLATE

Suitable for 29G/101 - 3200

Original Part Number - AHC63

nla2-j

10a. AHC776 - MOUNTING PLATE - FRONT - LATE - NLA

AHC776 - MGC FRONT AIR FILTER MOUNTING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29G/3201 onwards

nla2-j

11. AHC302 - MOUNTING PLATE - REAR - NLA

AHC302 - REAR AIR FILTER MOUNTING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29G & 29GB

nla2-j

12. AHC430 - BOLT - NLA

AHC430 - AIR FILTER TO CARBURETTOR BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. PWZ205 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1

PWZ205 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1

Quantity required - 2

14. 112892 - GASKET

112892 - AIR FILTER TO CARBURETTOR GASKET

Original Part Number - AEC375

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

15. AHC776 - MOUNTING PLATE - FRONT - NLA

AHC776 - MGC FRONT MOUNTING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29GA

nla2-j

16. AHC751 - MOUNTING PLATE - REAR - NLA

AHC751 - MGC REAR MOUNTING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29GA

17. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

18. AHC430 - BOLT - NLA

AHC430 - AIR FILTER TO CARBURETTOR BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. PWZ205 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1

PWZ205 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

20. AHC737 - COMPLETE AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY - NLA

AHC737 - MGC COMPLETE AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29GA

nla2-j

21. 37H2747 - ADAPTOR - FRONT - NLA

37H2747 - MGC AIR FILTER FRONT ADAPTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29GA

nla2-j

22. 37H2748 - ADAPTOR - REAR - NLA

37H2748 - MGC AIR FILTER REAR ADAPTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29GA

nla2-j

23. 37H2750 - RUBBER SEAL - NLA

37H2750 - AIR FILTER RUBBER SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for 29GA

24. GFE1020 - AIR FILTER

GFE1020 - MGC AIR FILTER

Suitable for 29GA

Original Part Number - 37H2749

Quantity required - 2

25. 27H8222 - SQUARE HEAD NUT

27H8222 - SQUARE HEAD NUT

Suitable for 29GA

Original Part Number - 37H2743

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

26. 27H8224 - FIBRE WASHER - NLA

27H8224 - FIBRE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE