Gear Change Selector Rods

!
nla2-j

01. 22H158 - INTERLOCK ARM - NLA

22H158 - INTERLOCK ARM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02 GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

03. GHF105 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 1 in.

GHF105 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 1"

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

04. 22H175 - SCREW - NLA

22H175 - LEVER SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. 22H254 - SELECTOR LEVER - INTERMEDIATE - NLA

22H254 - INTERMEDIATE SELECTOR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

08. 22H15 - BUSH - GEAR LEVER

22H15 - GEAR LEVER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. 22H173 - SELECTOR LEVER - FRONT - NLA

22H173 - FRONT SELECTOR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

11. 22H431 - SELECTOR LEVER SHAFT - NLA

22H431 - SELECTOR LEVER SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. 22H178 - CAP - NLA

22H178 - CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. AEG3122 - WASHER - CAP

AEG3122 - CAP WASHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

14. 1H3257 - SELECTOR FORK - NLA

1H3257 - SELECTOR FORK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

15. 11G3135Z - FORK - 1ST & 2ND SPEED - NLA

11G3135Z - FORK - 1ST & 2ND SPEED - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3691

16. GHF321 - WASHER - STAR INT 1/4 in. ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4" ID

Quantity required - 3

17. FNZ504 - NUT - 1/4" UNF HT

FNZ504 - HIGH TANSILE 1/4" NUT

Original Part Number - FNN504

Quantity required - 3

17a. JN2107 - NUT - LOCKING - 1/4 UNF

JN2107 - LOCKING NUT 1/4" UNF

Quantity required -3

18. 2A3492 - SCREW - LOCK - SELECTOR

2A3492 - SELECTOR LOCK SCREW

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

19. 11G3134Z - FORK - REVERSE - NLA

11G3134Z - FORK - REVERSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 11G3100

20. 1H3258 - DISTANCE PIECE

1H3258 - DISTANCE PIECE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. 11G3079 - SHAFT - 1ST & 2ND SPEED FORK - NLA

11G3079 - SHAFT - 1ST & 2ND SPEED FORK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 11G3137 - SELCTOR ROD - REVERSE

11G3137 - SELCTOR ROD - REVERSE

Original Part Number - 11G3080

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. 11G3140 - SELCTOR ROD - 3RD & 4TH - NLA

11G3140 - SELCTOR ROD - 3RD & 4TH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3692

nla2-j

24. AEG3108 - DOWEL - NLA

AEG3108 - DOWEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

26. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8 - BLOCK LOCATING

Quantity required - 2

27. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

Quantity required - 3

28. 22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

29. 11G3131 - SELECTOR - REVERSE GEAR - NLA

11G3131 - SELECTOR - REVERSE GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3688

nla2-j

30. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

31. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

32. 11G3133 - SELECTOR - 3RD & 4TH GEAR - NLA

11G3133 - SELECTOR - 3RD & 4TH GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3687

nla2-j

33. 11G3132 - SELECTOR - 1ST & 2ND GEAR - NLA

11G3132 - SELECTOR - 1ST & 2ND GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3686

nla2-j

34. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

35. 22H177 - SPRING - NLA

22H177 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

36. 22H176 - PLUNGER - NLA

22H176 - PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

38. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

39. 22H175 - SCREW - NLA

22H175 - LEVER SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

40. 22H252 - SELECOR LEVER - REAR - NLA

22H252 - REAR SELECTOR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

41. 22H15 - BUSH - GEAR LEVER

22H15 - GEAR LEVER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

42. 22H255 - SELECTOR LEVER SHAFT - NLA

22H255 - SELECTOR LEVER SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

43. 22H204 - SPRING - NLA

22H204 - PLUNGER SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

44. 22H203 - PLUNGER - NLA

22H203 - OVERDRIVE INHIBITOR PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

45. 22H205 - PIN - NLA

22H205 - PLUNGER PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

46. 22H1031 - PLUNGER - REVERSE SELECTOR - NLA

22H1031 - REVERSE SELECTOR PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18GB RUH 54406 ON - With reverse lights

 

nla2-j

47. 2A3108 - PLUNGER DETENT - NLA

2A3108 - PLUNGER DETENT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18GB RUH 54406 ON - With reverse lights

nla2-j

48. 22H163 - PLUNGER - NLA

22H163 - PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 18GB RUH54405

49 1G3863 - SPRING

 1G3863 - SPRING

Quantity required - 1

50. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

Fitted upto 18GB RUH54405

Quantity required - 1

51. 22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

52. 22H1033 - PLUG - NLA

22H1033 - RETAINING PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18GB RUH 54406 ON - With reverse lights

53. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2" ID

6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2" ID

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

54. 22H594 - PLUG - NLA

22H594 - PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 18GB RUH 54405

55. BAU1074Z - SWITCH - REVERSE LAMP

BAU1074Z - MGB REVERSE LAMP SWITCH

18GB RUH 54406 ON

Quantity required - 1

56. 1B3664 - WASHER - FIBRE

1B3664 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - As required

nla2-j

57. 22H576 - PIN - NLA

22H576 - PLUNGER PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE