Overdrive Units & Components

 

!

01. 22H210E - OVERDRIVE - RECON D TYPE - 62-67

22H210E - MGB 1962-1967 - RECONDITIONED  D-TYPE OVERDRIVE

Please note : Due to the rarity of these overdrives they are no longer available on an exchange basis and it is only possible to recondition your own unit.

Quantity required - 1

02. UFS1194R - SRCEW

UFS1194R - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

03. WF702101 - STAR WASHER

WF702101 - STAR WASHER 

Quantity required - 3

04. 7H8195 - SIDE PLATE - NLA

7H8195 - SIDE PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. 513204 - GASKET

513204 - SIDE PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

06. 37H1901 - GASKET

37H1901 - GASKET - OVERDRIVE > EXTENSION

Quantity required - 1

07. 27H2984 - END PLUG

27H2984 - END PLUG

Quantity required - 1

08. AUC2141 - WASHER - FIBRE

AUC2141 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

09. 17H8022 - STUD - NLA

17H8022 - MAIN CASING TO ADAPTOR STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. 17H8035 - LOCATING PIN - NLA

17H8035 - LEVER LOCATING PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. 7H8184 - LEVER - NLA

7H8184 - LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. 500594 - O-RING

500594 - O-RING

Quantity required - 1

13. 17H8036 - LOCATING PIN - NLA

17H8036 - CAM LOCATING PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. FNZ504 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

FNZ504 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 8

15. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 8

16. 7H8285 - STUD - NLA

7H8285 - MAIN CASE > ADAPTOR STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. 542483 - VALVE - NLA

542483 - OPERATING VALVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. BLS109 - BALL BEARING

BLS109 - BALL BEARING

Quantity required - 1

19. 500591 - PLUNGER

500591 - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

20. 007972 - SPRING

007972 - PLUNGER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

21. 3H693 - COPPER WASHER

3H693 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

22. 506117 - PLUG

506117 - OPERATING VALVE PLUG

Quantity required - 1

23. 7H8284 - STUD - NLA

7H8284 - STUD - MAIN CASE > REAR HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. 17H8018 - MAIN CASING - NLA

17H8018 - MAIN CASING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. 7H8296 - STUD - NLA

7H8296 - MAIN CASING TO REAR HOUSING STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. 7H8310 - BRAKE RING - NLA

7H8310 - BRAKE RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. 17H8019 - REAR CASE - NLA

17H8019 - REAR CASE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. 17H5673 - SPRING WASHER - NLA

17H5673 - SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 8

30. 502560 - BREATHER

502560 - OVERDRIVE BREATHER

Quantity required - 1

31. 10002 - SOLENOID 62-67

10002 - MGB SOLENOID - 1962-1967

Quantity required per car - 1

32. UFS1194R - SCREW

UFS1194R - OVERDRIVE SOLENOID SCREW

Quantity required - 2

33. WF702101 - STAR WASHER

WF702101 - STAR WASHER 

Quantity required - 2

34. 7H8196 - GASKET

7H8196 - OVERDRIVE SOLENOID GASKET

Quantity required - 1

35. GHF271 - NUT

GHF271 - ADJUSTING NUT

Quantity required - 1

36. 7H8288 - PINION THRUST BUTTON - NLA

7H8288 - PINION THRUST BUTTON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. 17H8021 - PINION

17H8021 - PINION

Quantity required - 1

38. 17H8012 - BEARING

17H8012 - PINION BEARING

Quantity required - 1

39. 147751 - O-RING SEAL

147551 - SPEEDO PINION O-RING SEAL

Quantity required - 1

40. 060247 - OIL SEAL - NLA

060247 - SPEEDO PINION OIL SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

41. 17H8034 - PIN - NLA

17H8034 - PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42. 17H5834 - COPPER WASHER - NLA

17H5834 - COPPER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

43. 7H5894 - SCREW - NLA

7H5894 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

44. 120694 - ANGLE DRIVE

120694 - MGB OVERDRIVE ANGLE DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

45. 506118A - WASHER

506118A - DRAIN PLUG WASHER

Quantity required - 1

46. 506114 - DRAIN PLUG

506114 - D-TYPE DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

47. 7H8299 - PLATE - SEALING

7H8299 - SEALING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

48. 513205 - MAGNET SET OF 3

513205 - MAGNET SET OF 3

Quantity required - 1

49. 7H8197 - FILTER - NLA

7H8197 - FILTER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

50. 506098 - GASKET

506098 - FILTER COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

51. 7H8292 - COVER - NLA

7H8292 - FILTER COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

52. GHF321 - WASHER - STAR INT 1/4 in. ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4" ID

Quantity required - 4

53. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

54. 513196 - PLUNGER

513196 - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

55. 500633 - SPRING

500633 - PLUNGER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

56. 7H8287 - BODY - PLUNGER

7H8287 - PLUNGER BODY

Quantity required - 1

57. 37H2693 - NON-RETURN VALVE

37H2693 - NON-RETURN VALVE

Quantity required - 1

58. BLS107 - BALL BEARING

BLS107 - BALL BEARING

Quantity required - 1

59. 37H2557 - SPRING

37H2557 - SPRING

Quantity required - 1

60. 506118A - SEALING WASHER

506118A - SEALING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

61. 513206 - PLUG

513206 - NON-RETURN VALVE PLUG

Quantity required - 1

62. 7H8282 - SCREW

7H8282 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

63. 7H8314 - SEALING RING - NLA

7H8314 - SEALING RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

64. 7H8191 - RELIEF VALVE KIT

7H8191 - RELIEF VALVE KIT

Quantity required - 1

65. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

66. JS616A - LOCK TAB

JS616A - LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 4

67. 7H8286 - BRIDGE BAR

7H8286 - BRIDGE BAR

Quantity required - 2

68. 7H8290 - OPERATING PISTON

7H8290 - OPERATING PISTON

Quantity required - 2

69. TRS1114 - SEAL

TRS1114 - OPERATING PISTON SEAL

Quantity required - 2

70. WKN304 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN304 - WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

71. 22H190 - CAM

22H190 - CAM (PUMP)

Quantity required - 1

72. 22H228 - SPRING RING

22H228 - SPRING (RING)

Quantity required - 1

73. 506091 - SNAP RING

506091 - SNAP RING

Quantity required - 1

74. 7H8323 - CIRCLIP

7H8323 - CIRCLIP

Quantity required - 1

75. 513199 - SPRING SET

513199 - CLUTCH SPRING SET

Quantity required - 1

76. 7H8297 - BASE PLATE

7H8297 - BASE PLATE

Quantity required - 1

77. 7H8301 - BEARING - FRONT

7H8301 - FRONT BEARING

Quantity required - 1

78. 7H8283 - HOUSING - BEARING

7H8283 - BEARING HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

79. 7H8198 - BOLT

7H8198 - BEARING HOUSING BOLT

Quantity required - 4

80. 513200E - SLIDING MEMBER

513200E - SLIDING MEMBER

Quantity required - 1

81. 506044 - SUN WHEEL

506044 - SUN WHEEL

Quantity required - 1

82. 22H193 - SPRING RING

22H193 - SPRING RING

Quantity required - 1

83. 17H8014 - CARRIER ASSEMBLY - NLA

17H8014 - D TYPE CARRIER ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

84. 506063A - ROLLER SET

506063A - CLUTCH ROLLER SET

Quantity required - 1

85. BAU2061A - CLUTCH CAGE

BAU2061A - CLUTCH CAGE

Quantity required - 1

86. 513208 - LOCK RING - NLA

513208 - LOCKING RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

87. 7H8274 - CLUTCH CENTRE - NLA

7H8274 - CLUTCH CENTRE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

88. NKC77A - SPRING RING

NKC77A - SPRING RING

Quantity required - 1

89. 010857 - RETAINING WASHER

010857 - RETAINING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

90. 500613A - THRUST WASHER

500613A - THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 1

91. 7H8194 - ANNULLUS - NLA

7H8194 - ANNULUS -NO LONGER AVAILABLE

92. 506113 - INNER BEARING

506113 - INNER ANNULUS BEARING

Quantity required - 1

93. 134465 - BEARING - FRONT

134465 - FRONT ANNULUS BEARING

Quantity required - 1

94. 7H8294 - DRIVE GEAR

7H8294 - SPEEDOMETER DRIVE GEAR

Quantity required - 1

95. 17H8020 - SPACER TUBE - NLA

17H8020 - SPACER TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

96. 17H8024 - SPACER WASHER - 0.105" - NLA

17H8024 - SPACER WASHER - 0.105" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

96a. 17H8025 - SPACER WASHER - 0.100" - NLA

17H8025 - SPACER WASHER - 0.100" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

96b. 17H8025 - SPACER WASHER - 0.095" - NLA

17H8025 - SPACER WASHER - 0.095" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

96c. 17H8027 - SPACER WASHER - 0.090" - NLA

17H8027 - SPACER WASHER - 0.090" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

96d. 27H2893 - SPACER WASHER - 0.085" - NLA

27H2893 - SPACER WASHER - 0.085" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE