948cc & 1098cc - Fuel Tank, Hoses & Fittings

SPRITE & MIDGET FUEL TANK AND FITTINGS
!

01. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 2

02. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 2

03. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

04. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

05. AEA393 - FUEL PIPE - NLA

AEA393 - FUEL PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. AEC2003 - HOSE CLIP

AEC2003 - HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 4

07. AEC992 - FUEL HOSE

AEC992 - FUEL HOSE

Quantity required - 2

08. GGT1117X - HOSE CLIP

GGT1117X - HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

09. 060176 - NUT

060176 - FUEL PUMP PIPE NUT

Quantity required - 2

10. TL7 - OLIVE

TL7 - FUEL PUMP PIPE OLIVE

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. AEC985 - PIPE - NLA

AEC985 - FUEL OVERFLOW PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. AHA8683 - P-CLIP

AHA8683 - P-CLIP

Quantity required - 1

13. AHA5535 - PIPE - FLEXI

AHA5535 - FUEL PIPE TO PUMP FLEXIBLE PIPE

Quantity required - 1

14. GGT1117X - CLIP

GGT1117X - HOSE CLIP - 17MM

Quantity required - 1

15. GGT102 - HOSE - FLEXI

GGT102 - FLEXIBLE PIPE TO FUEL PUMP - 6.75"

Quantity required - 1

16. AHA5535 - PIPE

AHA5535 - PUMP OUTLET TO TO FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE

Quantity required - 1

17. GGT105 - FLEXI HOSE

GGT105 - HOSE TO FRONT CARBURETTOR - 11.75"

Quantity required - 1

18. GGT106 - FLEXI HOSE

GGT106 - CARB TO CARB HOSE - 14"

Quantity required - 1

19. 12H1001SS - CLIP

12H1001SS - CLIP

Quantity required - 2

20. PCR411 - P-CLIP

PCR411 - 1/4 X 11/32 DIA

Quantity required - 1

21. 17H9603 - CLIP

17H9603 - CLIP

Quantity required - 3

22. 6K35 - CLIP

6K35 - PIPE TO FRAME CLIP

Quantity required - 2

23. 21A2770 - UNION

21A2770 - UNION

Quantity required - 1

24. 21A2771 - OLIVE

21A2771 - OLIVE

Quantity required - 1

25. AHA5469Z - PIPE

AHA5469Z - TANK TO PUMP PIPE

Fitted upto chassis number:- AN5 41014

Quantity required - 1

25a. AHA7381Z - PIPE

AHA7381Z - TANK TO PUMP PIPE

Quantity required - 1

26. AHA5536Z - PIPE

AHA5536Z - TANKT TO FLEXI HOSE PIPE

Fitted from chassis number:- AN5 41015

Quantity required - 1

27. ARA77 - FUEL TANK

ARA77 - FUEL TANK

Fitted to Sprite MKI models only.

Quantity required - 1

28. ARA967 - SEAL

ARA967 - DRAIN PLUG SEAL

Quantity required - 1

28. NRP9Z - FUEL TANK

NRP9Z - FUEL TANK

Fitted to Sprite MKII, MKII models & Midget MKI, MKII

Quantity required - 1

29. ARH672 - DRAIN PLUG

ARH672 - DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

30. 2A2070 - GASKET

2A2070 - TANK MOUNTING GASKET SEAL

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 6

32. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 6

33. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 6

34. 2A2071 - GASKET

2A2071 - TANK MOUNTING SEAL GASKET

Quantity required - 2

35. 2A404 - SENDER UNIT

2A404 - FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT

Quantity required - 1

36. 2H1082 - GASKET

2H1082 - SENDER UNIT GASKET

Quantity required - 1

37. 53K165 - SCREW

53K165 - SENDER UNIT SCREW

Quantity required - 6

38. 2A2088 - COPPER WASHER

2A2088 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 6

39. 2A2069 - SEAL

2A2069 - FILLER NECK TO FLOOR SEAL

Quantity required - 1

40. AHA5445 - GROMMET

AHA5445 - GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

41. 27H3573 - SEAL - NLA

27H3573 - FUEL CAP SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 18G8601A

nla2-j

42. 18G8601A - FUEL CAP - NLA

18G8601A - FUEL CAP - NOT LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AKF1439 or GSS154

Quantity required - 1

43. AKF1439 - FUEL CAP - LOCKING

AKF1439 - LOCKING FUEL CAP - PERIOD STYLE

Quantity required - 1

43a. GSS154 - FUEL CAP - LOCKING

GSS154 - LOCKING STAINLESS STEEL FUEL CAP - REPLACEMENT

Quantity required - 1