Fuel Tank

!

01. ARP1043 - FUEL TANK - 7.5gal.

ARP1043 - MINI 7.5 GALLON FUEL TANK - For carburettor models only.

Quantity required - 1

02. 14A7057 - SEAL

14A7057 - FILLER NECK TO BODY SEAL

Quantity required - 1

02a. 2A2069 - SEAL - ALTENATIVE

2A2069 - FILLER NECK FOAM SEAL

Alternative to 14A7057

Quantity required - 1

03. XNB10007 - SENDER UNIT

XNB10007 - SENDER UNIT

For carburettor models only.

Quantity required - 1

04. ARA1502 - SEAL

ARA1502 - SENDER UNIT SEAL

Quantity required - 1

05. 53K165 - SCREW

53K165 - SENDER UNIT SCREW

Quantity required - 6

07. 21A1401 - PLUG - NLA

21A1401 - DRAIN PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Other Part Number - 21A352

06. ARA1160 - DUST SEAL - NLA

ARA1160 - FUEL TANK RUBBER DUST SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. SH605041 - SCREW - 5/16

SH605041 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

12. SH605061 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4

SH605061 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4

Quantity required - 2

13. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

08. GWW202M - TUBING - 6.4MM OD

GWW202M - TUBING 6.4MM OD - SUPPLIED PER METRE

Quantity required - 1

 

15. RFN403 - GROMMET

RFN403 - GROMMET - Tank vent pipe through floor.

Quantity required - 1

16. ACB8474 - GROMMET

ACB8474 - GROMMET - Fuel pipe through floor

Quantity required - 1

17. WLD10027 - FUEL CAP - NON LOCK

WLD10027 - NON LOCKING FUEL CAP

17a. WLD100310 - FUEL CAP - LOCKING

WLD100310 - LOCKING FUEL CAP

Quantity required - 1

18. 21A2109 - SEAL

21A2109 - FUEL CAP SEAL

Quantity required - 1