948cc & 1098cc - Exhaust Manifold & Fittings

!

01. 13H5191 - BREATHER VALVE

13H5191 - BREATHER VALVE

Quantity required - 1

02. 27H7760 - CLIP

27H7760 - BREATHER VALVE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

03. 27H7759 - PLATE

27H7759 - BREATHER VALVE PLATE

Quantity required - 1

04. 27H7758 - DIAPHRAGM

27H7758 - BREATHER VALVE DIAPHRAGM

Quantity required - 1

05. 149342 - PLUNGER

149342 - BREATHER VALVE PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. 27H7756 - SPRING - NLA

27H7756 - BREATHER VALVE SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. GHC11022 - CLIP

GHC11022 - STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

08. BAU5065M - HOSE - SOLD PER METRE

BAU5065M - HOSE - SOLD PER METRE

Quantity required - 1

09. GHC11022 - CLIP

GHC11022 - STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

10. BAU5065M - HOSE - SOLD PER METRE

BEU5065M - HOSE - SOLD PER METRE

Quantity required - 1

11. 12H1405 - ADAPTOR - 1WAY

12H1405 - 1 WAY MANIFOLD ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

12. 1B3664 - WASHER - FIBRE - 5/8ID

1B3664 - FIBRE WASHER - 5/8 ID

Quantity required - 1

13. ADP210 - PLUG

ADP210 - PLUG

Quantity required - 1

14. 1B3664 - WASHER - FIBRE - 5/8ID

1B3664 - FIBRE WASHER - 5/8ID

Quantity required - 1

15. SH504051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNC

SH504051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNC

Quantity required - 1

16. 12G1654 - BRACKET

12G1654 - BREATHER BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

GHF117 - SCREW -1/4 X 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

19. SH504041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF

SH504041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 2

20. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

21. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

22. AEA19 - INLET MANIFOLD - NLA

AEA19 - INLET MANIFOLD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to  1 1/8" Carbs

nla2-j

22a. AUE1020 - INLET MANIFOLD - NLA

AUE1020 - INLET MANIFOLD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fot 1 1/4" Carbs

23. 2K8159 - CORE PLUG - 1 1/8

2K8519 - CORE PLUG - 1 1/8"

Quantity required - 2

23a. AEA635 - CORE PLUG - 1"

AEA635 - CORE PLUG - 1" DIA

Quantity required - 2

24. CHS415 - STUD

CHS415 - MANIFOLD STUD - For 948cc Engines

Quantity required - 4

24a. CHS2620 - STUD

CHS2620 - MANIFOLD STUD - For 1098cc engines

Quantity required - 4

25. 12A1211 - WASHER

12A1211 - WASHER

Quantity required - 4

26. GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16" UNF

GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 4

27. AJM601 - GASKET

AJM601 - MANIFOLD GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

28. 12A191B - EXHAUST MANIFOLD

12A191B - TUBULAR EXHAUST MANIFOLD - For Sprite MKI 948cc engines

This item is still available, however we regret that is no longer an item that we supply.

nla2-j

28a. 12A191 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD - NLA

12A191 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 948cc 9CG & 1098cc 10CG engines

nla2-j

28b. 12G420 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD

12G420 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD

Fitted to 1098cc 10CC engines

This item is still available, however we regret that is no longer an item that we supply.

29. FHS2512 - STUD

FHS2512 - MANIFOLD TO CYLINDER HEAD STUD

Quantity required - 6

30. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16" UNF

GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

32. 12G297 - LOCATING RING

12G297 - INLET MANIFOLD LOCATING RING

Quantity required - 2