1098cc - Exhaust System & Fittings

SPRITE & MIDGET 1098 EXHAUST SYSTEM AND FITTINGS
!
BELL STEEL FABRICATIONS

00. BSS-MG-005 - EXHAUST SYSTEM - STAINLESS

10% OFF

BSS-MG-005 - STAINLESS STEEL COMPLETE EXHAUST SYSTEM

This BSS-MG-005 Stainless steel single box exhaust system is suitable for all MG Midget and Austin Healey Sprite models up to 1969. This system exhaust fits onto a clamp type cast iron manifold - part number 12G420.

The system is made by Bell Steel Fabrications, one of the leading manufacturers of high quality stainless steel exhausts. This is an excellent system and carries a lifetime corrosion warranty.

Quantity required - 1

00a. BSS-MG-005K - FITTING KIT

BSS-MG-005K - COMPLETE EXHAUST FITTING KIT - FOR BSS-MG-005

Quantity required - 1

01. BH605181 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 1/4 UNF

BH605181 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 1/4UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

02. 2K5806 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" - NLA

2K5806 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

04. 1G2475 - CLAMP - NLA

1G2475 - PIPE TO MANIFOLD CLAMP - NO LONGER AVILABLE

Use Part Number - GEX7049

05. GEX7049 - CLAMP

GEX7049 - FRONT PIPE TO MANIFOLD CLAMP

Quantity required - 1

06. LNZ105 - STIFF NUT - 5/16 UNF

LNZ105 - STIFF NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

07. PWZ305 - WASHER - 5/16 X 7/8 OD

PWZ305 - WASHER - 5/16 X 7/8OD

Quantity required - 1

08. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF - LOWER

Quantity required - 2

09. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

10. AHB6226 - FIBRE WASHER - NLA

AHB6226 - FIBRE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 X 7/8 UNF

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

12. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

14. GEX7073 - CLIP

GEX7073 - INTERMEDIATE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

15. SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/8 UNF

SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

16. GEX7155 - MOUNTING RUBBER

GEX7155 - MOUNTING RUBBER

Quantity required - 1

17. GEX7073K - MOUNTING KIT - INTERMEDIATE

GEX7073K - INTERMEDIATE MOUNTING KIT

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF104 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/2" UNF

GHF104 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. AHA5450 - CLAMP - NLA

AHA5450 - CLAMP - 1 5/8 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

21. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

22. AHA5690 - TUBE - NLA

AHA5690 - TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

23. GEX7151 - GROMMET - RUBBER

GEX7151 - RUBBER GROMMET

Quantity required - 2

24. PWZ206 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1 UNF

PWZ206 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

26. GEX7151K - MOUNTING KIT - REAR

GEX7151K - REAR EXHAUST MOUNTING KIT

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

29. GEX7153 - BRACKET - NLA

GEX7153 - GEARBOX BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

32. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8 UNF

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

33. GEX7154 - STRAP

GEX7154 - FRONT PIPE TO GEARBOX STRAP

Quantity required - 1

34. GEX7072 - CLIP

GEX7072 - FRONT PIPE TO STRAP CLIP

Quantity required - 1

35. GBK1004X - BOLT MOUNTING KIT

GBK1004X - BOLT MOUNTING KIT

Quantity required - 1