948cc & 1098cc - Steering Rack

SPRITE & MIDGET STEERING RACK PARTS AND FITTINGS
!

00. ACG6010 - COMPLETE STEERING RACK - RHD

ACG6010 - COMPLETE RIGHT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK - 1958-1968

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-61165, H-AN9-72528

Quantity required - 1

00. ACG6009 - COMPLETE STEERING RACK- LHD

ACG6009 - COMPLETE LEFT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK - 1958-1968

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-61165, H-AN9-72528

Quantity required - 1

01. GSJ169 - TRACK ROD END

GSJ169 - COMPLETE TRACK ROD END - SEALED TYPE

Quantity required - 2

02. NL607041 - CASTLE NUT - 7/16

NL607041 - CASTLE NUT - 7/16 - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 2

02a. GHF274 - NYLOC NUT - 7/16 UNF

GHF274 - NYLOC NUT - 7/16 UNF - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 2

03. GHF303 - FLAT WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8

GHF303 - FLAT WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

04. 7H3763 - SEAL RING - NLA

7H3763 - SEAL RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

05. 7H3762 - GAITER

7H3762 - TRACK ROD END GAITER

Quantity required - 2

06. 7H3565 - CLIP

7H3565 - BOOT CLIP

Quantity required - 2

07. NT610041 - LOCKNUT

NT610041 - LOCKNUT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

08. ACH6173 - WASHER - NLA

ACH6173 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 3

10. UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 3

11. ACA6029 - GAITER

ACA6029 - STEERING RACK GAITER

Quantity required - 2

12. BMK924A - CLIP - LARGE

BMK924A - LARGE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

12a. 3H2963 - CLIP - SMALL

3H2963 - CLIP - SMALL

Quantity required - 2

13. ACA6029K - 1 GAITER & 2 CLIPS SET

ACA6029K - 1 GAITER & 2 CLIPS SET - per side

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

14. AHA5496 - RETAINER - NLA

AHA5496 - PINNION OIL SEAL RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. ACA5261 - SEAL

ACA5261 - PINNION SEAL

Quantity required - 1

16. ACA5245 - CAP

ACA5245 - PINION HOUSING CAP

Quantity required - 1

17. ACA5248 - SPRING

ACA5248 - PINION HOUSING SPRING

Quantity required - 1

18. ACA5244 - DAMPER

ACA5244 - DAMPER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. ACA5275 - SHIM - 0.010" - NLA

ACA5275 - SHIM - 0.010" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

20. ACA5260 - SHIM - 0.005" - NLA

ACA5260 - SHIM - 0.005" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

20a. ACA5320 - SHIM - 0.010" - NLA

ACA5320 - SHIM - 0.010" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21. ACA5257 - THRUST WASHER - UPPER

ACA5257 - UPPER THRUST WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

22. ACA6028 - PINION - RHD - NLA

ACA6028 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE PINION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22a. ACA6027 - PINION - LHD

ACA6027 - LEFT HAND DRIVE PINION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. ACA5258 - THRUST WASHER - LOWER - NLA

ACA5258 - LOWER THRUST WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

24. ACA5307 - COVER - NLA

ACA5307 - COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4 UNF

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

26. AJD6155Z - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8

AJD6155Z - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 BSF

Quantity required - 2

27. ACA5247 - LOCKTAB

ACA5247 - LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

28. ACA6018 - TIE-ROD ASSEMBLY - NLA

ACA6018 - TIE-ROD ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. ACA6031 - BALL HOUSING - MALE

ACA6031 - BALL HOUSING - MALE

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

30. ACA6017 - SHIM - 0.002" - NLA

ACA6017 - SHIM - 0.002" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

30a. ACA5301 - SHIM - 0.003" - NLA

ACA5301 - SHIM - 0.003" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

30b. ACA5302 - SHIM - 0.005" - NLA

ACA5302 - SHIM - 0.005" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

30c. ACA5303 - SHIM - 0.010" - NLA

ACA5303 - SHIM - 0.010" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. ACA5246 - BALL SEAT

ACA5246 - BALL SEAT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

32. ACA6015 - TIE ROD - NLA

ACA6015 - STEERING RACK TIE ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. ACA5304 - BALL HOUSING - FEMALE

ACA5304 - BALL HOUSING - FEMALE

Quantity required - 2

34. ACA5285 - HOUSING

ACA5285 - DAMPER HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

35. ACA5286 - SPRING - SECONDARY - NLA

ACA5286 - SECONDARY SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. ACA5284 - DAMPER - SECONDARY

ACA5284 - SECONDARY DAMPER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

37. ACA5283 - WASHER - SECONDARY - NLA

ACA5283 - SECONDARY WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

Quantity required - 2

39. BH505121 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/2 UNC

BH505121 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/2 UNC

Quantity required - 4 

40. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 10

41. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 10

42. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 X 3/4" UNF

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 X 3/4" UNF

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

43. AHA5391 - BRACKET - RH - NLA

AHA5391 - STEERING RACK BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

44. AHA5392 - BRACKET - LH - NLA

AHA5392 - STEERING RACK MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. 2A6128 - SHIM

2A6128 - MOUNTING BRACKET TO STEERING RACK SHIM

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

46. AHA8718 - SHIM - NLA

AHA8718 - SHIM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE