948cc & 1098cc - Steering Wheel & Coloumn

SPRITE & MIDGET STEERING WHEEL AND COLOUMN PARTS AND FITTINGS
!
nla2-j

01. 2A6156 - STEERING WHEEL - NLA

2A6156 - STEERING WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKI & MKII models

nla2-j

01a. AHA6372 - STEERING WHEEL - NLA

AHA6372 - STEERING WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Midget MKI

01b. AHA9193 - STEERING WHEEL

AHA9193 - STEERING WHEEL

Fitted to Sprite MKIII & Midget MKII

02. 2A6142 - NUT

2A6142 - STEERING WHEEL TO COLOUMN NUT

Fitted to Sprite MKI MKII & Midget MKI

Quantity required - 1

02a. ACH6001 - NUT

ACH6001 - STEERING WHEEL TO COLOUMN NUT

Fitted to Sprite MKIII & Midget MKII

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

03. WE600091 - STAR WASHER - NLA

WE600091 - STAR WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. AHA6481 - HORN PUSH - SPRITE

AHA6481 - SPRITE HORN PUSH

Fitted to Sprite MKI & MKII models

Quantity required - 1

 

nla2-j

04a. BHA4441X - HORN PUSH - SPRITE - NLA

BHA4441X - SPRITE HORN PUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKIII models.

05. AHA6371 - HORN PUSH - MIDGET

AHA6371 - MIDGET HORN PUSH

Fitted to Midget MKI models

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

05a. BHA4442X - HORN PUSH - MIDGET - NLA

BHA4442X - MIDGET HORN PUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Midget MKII models

nla2-j

06. 2A6136 - COLOUMN - INNER - NLA

2A6136 - INNER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKI, MKII & Midget MKI models.

nla2-j

06a. 17H9185 - COLOUMN - INNER - NLA

17H9185 - INNER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKII & Midget MKII models.

07. 53K1013 - BOLT

53K1013 - PINCH BOLT - 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

08. LNZ104 - STIFF NUT - 1/4 UNF

LNZ104 - STIFF NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

09. AHA5435 - GAITER

AHA5435 - STEERING COLOUMN GAITER

Quantity required - 1

10. 17H6565 - BUSH - LOWER

17H6565 - STEERING COLOUMN LOWER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

11. AHA5967 - COLOUMN - OUTER - NLA

AHA5967 - OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKI, MKII & Midget MKI models.

nla2-j

11a. 17H9184 - COLOUMN - OUTER - NLA

17H9184 - OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKIII & Midget MKII models.

12. AHA5893 - BUSH - UPPER

AHA5893 - STEERING COLOUMN UPPER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

13. 2A6144 - SHIM

2A6144 - MOUNTING BRACKET SHIM

Quantity required - 1

14. 2A6132 - BRACKET

2A6132 - STEERING COLOUMN MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

15. 667-795 - PACKING PIECE - RUBBER

667-795 - RUBBER PACKING PIECE

Quantity required - 1

16. 2A6133 - CAP

2A6133 - MOUNTING BRACKET CAP

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

19. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

20. 53K2599 - SCREW - 1/4" NLA

53K2599 - SCREW - 1/4" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE