!

01. 22B356 - NUT - NLA

22B356 - NUT - LEFTHAND THREAD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. 22H798 - LOCKING WASHER

22H798 - LOCKING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

03. 6K778 - SHIM - 0.002"

6K778 - SHIM - 0.002"

Quantity required - as required

03a. 6K779 - SHIM - 0.005"

6K779 - SHIM - 0.005"

Quantity required - as required

04. 326-780 - SPRING RING - NLA

326-780 - SPRING RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. 6K830 - BEARING - 1ST

6K830 - 1ST MOTION BEARING - INPUT SHAFT

Quantity required - 1

06. 22B556 - INPUT SHAFT - NLA

22B556 - INPUT SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. 22H774 - NEEDLE ROLLER

22H774 - NEEDLE ROLLER - 1ST/3RD

Quantity required - 1

08. 22H772 - NUT - NLA

22H772 - MAINSHAFT NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. 22H773 - LOCKING WASHER

22H773 - LOCKING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

10. 1A1964 - OIL RESTRICTOR - NLA

1A1964 - OIL RESTRICTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. 22H1028 - BAULK RING - 3RD & 4TH

22H1028 - 3RD & 4TH GEAR BAULK RING

Quantity required - 1

12. 22H1168 - SYNCHRO - 3RD & 4TH

22H1168 - 3RD & 4TH SYNCRO

Quantity required - 1

13. BLS109 - BALL BEARING - 9/32

BLS109 - BALL BEARING - 9/32

Quantity required - 3

14. 22H827 - SPRING

22H827 - SYNCRO SPRING

Quantity required - 3

15. 22H1028 - BAULK RING - 3RD & 4TH

22H1028 - 3RD & 4TH GEAR BAULK RING

Quantity required - 1

16. 22H1062 - SLEEVE

22H1062 - MAINSHAFT SLEEVE

Quantity required - 1

17. DAM6230A - GEAR - 3RD - NLA

DAM6230A - 3RD GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. 22H281 - BUSH - 3RD GEAR - NLA

22H281 - 3RD GEAR BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. 22H1034 - WASHER - NLA

22H1034 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. DAM6228 - 2ND GEAR W/ BUSH

DAM6228 - 2ND GEAR WITH BUSH

Quantity required - 1

21. 22H274 - BUSH - 2ND

22H274 - 2ND GEAR BUSH

Quantity required - 1

22. 22H276 - THRUST WASHER - NLA

22H276 - THRUST WASHER - 2ND GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

23. 22H1028 - BAULK RING - 1ST & 2ND

22H1028 - 1ST & 2ND GEAR BAULK RING

Quantity required - 1

24. DAM4104 - SYNCRO - 1ST & 2ND

DAM4104 - 1ST &2ND SYNCRO

Quantity required - 1

25. BLS109 - BALL BEARING - 9/32

BLS109 - BALL BEARING - 9/32

Quantity required - 3

26. 22H827 - SPRING

22H827 - SYNCRO SPRING

Quantity required - 3

27. 22H1028 - BAULK RING - 1ST & 2ND

22H1028 - 1ST & 2ND GEAR BAULK RING

Quantity required - 1

28. DAM6226 - GEAR - 1ST - W/ BUSH

DAM6226 - 1ST GEAR - WITH BUSH

Quantity required - 1

29. 22H281 - BUSH - 1ST GEAR - NLA

22H281 - 1ST GEAR BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. DAM1740 - REVERSE GEAR

DAM1740 - REVERSE GEAR

Quantity required - 1

31. DAM2147 - SPACER - 0.115" - NLA

DAM2147 - SPACER SHIM - 0.115" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31a. DAM1742 - SPACER - 0.118"

DAM1742 - SPACER SHIM - 0.118"

Quantity required - 1

32. 22B373 - MAINSHAFT - NLA

22B373 - MAINSHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. 22B552 - DOWEL - NLA

22B552 - DOWEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

34. 22B551 - HOUSING - NLA

22B551 - MAIN BEARING HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. 22B313 - MAIN BEARING

22B313 - MAIN BEARING

Quantity required - 1

36. 22B317 - SHIM - 0.002" - NLA

22B317 - SHIM - 0.002" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36a. 22B318 - SHIM - 0.005"

22B318 - SHIM - 0.005"

Quantity required - as required

37. 22B467 - SPACER - NLA

22B467 - SPEEDO GEAR SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38. WKN304 - WOODRUFF KEY - 1/2 in. X 3/32 in.

WKN304 - WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

39. 22B468 - SPEEDO GEAR - C/B - METAL - NLA

22B468 - MGB CHROME BUMPER METAL SPEEDO GEAR - 10 TEETH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

39a. 22B649 - SPPEDO GEAR - C/B - PLASTIC - NLA

22B649 - MGB CHROME BUMPER PLASTIC SPEEDO GEAR - 10 TEETH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

39b. DAM686 - SPEEDO GEAR - R/B - BLACK - NLA

DAM686 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER METAL SPEEDO GEAR - 9 TEETH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. 22H1285 - DISTANCE TUBE - NLA

22H1285 - DISTANCE TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

41. 503791 - BEARING - 3RD MOTION

503791 - REAR BEARING - 3RD MOTION

Quantity required - 1

42. 22B299 - CIRCLIP - 0.096"-0.098" - NLA

22B299 - CIRCLIP - 0.096"-0.098" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42a. 22B300 - CIRCLIP - 0.098"-0.100" - NLA

22B300 - CIRCLIP - 0.098"-0.100" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42b. 22B463 - CIRCLIP - 0.100"-0.102" - NLA

22B463 - CIRCLIP - 0.100"-0.102" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

43. 13H9213 - OIL SEAL

13H9213 - DRIVE FLANGE OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

44. 22H1106 - DRIVE FLANGE - NLA

22H1106 - DRIVE FLANGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. 22B270 - LOCKING WASHER

22B270 - LOCKING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

46. 22B269 - NUT

22B269 - MAINSHAFT NUT

Quantity required - 1

47. 1A3073 - THRUST PINION - NLA

1A3073 - THURST PINION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

48. 22B654 - SPEEDO PINION - C/B - NLA

22B654 - MGB CHROME BUMPER SPEEDO PINION - 26 TEETH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

48a. DAM687 - SPEEDO PINION - R/B - NLA

DAM687 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER SPEEDO PINION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

49. 22H903B - GASKET

22H903B - PINION GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

50. 22H29 - BEARING - NLA

22H29 - PINION BEARING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

51. NKC105A - OIL SEAL - SPEEDO DRIVE

NKC105A - MGB SPEEDO DRIVE OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

52. GHF321 - WASHER - STAR INT 1/4 in. ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4" ID

Quantity required - 2

53. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

54. 120694 - ANGLE DRIVE

120694 - MGB OVERDRIVE ANGLE DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

55. 22B691 - THRUST WASHER - FRONT - R/B - NLA

22B691 - FRONT THRUST WASHER - 0.123-5" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Rubber bumper only 1975 on

56. 22B301 - THRUST WASHER - FRONT - NLA

22B301 - FRONT THRUST WASHER - 0.154-6" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

57. AHU1041A - NEEDLE ROLLER

AHU1041A - LAYSHAFT NEEDLE ROLLER

Quantity required - 1

58. 22H477 - SPRING RING

22H477 - SPRING RING

Quantity required - 1

59. 22B557 - LAYGEAR

22B557 - MGB 4 SYNC LAYGEAR

Quantity required - 1

60. 22B280 - LAYSHAFT

22B280 - LAYSHAFT

Quantity required - 1

60a. 22B280Z - LAYSHAFT - REPRODUCTION

22B280Z - REPRODUCTION LAYSHAFT

Quantity required - 1

61. 22H477 - SPRING RING

22H477 - SPRING RING

Quantity required - 1

62. 22H478 - DISTANCE TUBE

22H478 - LAYSHAFT DISTANCE TUBE

Quantity required - 1

63. AHU1041A - NEEDLE ROLLER

AHU1041A - LAYSHAFT NEEDLE ROLLER

Quantity required - 1

64. 22B302 - THRUST WASHER - REAR - C/B - NLA

22B302 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.154-6" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Chrome bumper only 1967-74

64a. 22B303 - THRUST WASHER - REAR - C/B - NLA

22B303 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.157-8" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Chrome bumper only 1967-74

64b. 22B304 - THURST WASHER - REAR - C/B

22B304 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.160-1"

Chrome bumper only 1967-74

64c. 22B305 - THRUST WASHER - REAR - C/B - NLA

22B305 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.163-4" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Chrome bumper only 1967-74

65. 22B692 - THRUST WASHER - REAR - R/B - NLA

22B692 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.133-5" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Rubber bumper only 1975 on

65a. 22B693 - THRUST WASHER - REAR - R/B - NLA

22B693 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.130-2" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Rubber bumper only 1975 on

65b. 22B694 -THRUST WASHER - REAR - R/B - NLA

22B694 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.126-8" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Rubber bumper only 1975 on

65c. 22B695 - THRUST WASHER - REAR - R/B - NLA

22B695 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.123-5" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Rubber bumper only 1975 on

65d. 22B696 - THRUST WASHER - REAR - R/B - NLA

22B696 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.120-2" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Rubber bumper only 1975 on

66. 22H310 - BUSH

22H310 - REVERSE GEAR BUSH

Quantity required - 1

67. 22H308 - REVERSE GEAR - W/BUSH

22H308 - REVERSE GEAR & BUSH

Quantity required - 1

68. 88G467 - SHAFT - REVERSE - NLA

88G467 - REVERSE SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

69. AEC340 - LOCKTAB TENSIONER

AEC340 - LOCKTAB TENSIONER

Original Part Number - 1B3363

Quantity required - 1

70. 1G3581 - SCREW - LOCKING

1G3581 - LOCKING SCREW

Quantity required - 1