948cc - Front Drum Brakes

SPRITE & MIDGET FRONT DRUM BRAKE PARTS AND FITTINGS
!

01. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 4

02. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4

03. 7H7520 - SCREW - 1/4"

7H7520 - WHEEL CYLINDER TO BACKPLATE SCREW

Quantity required - 4

04. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

05. 17H7543 - BACKPLATE - RH - NLA

17H7543 - BACKPLATE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

05a. 17H7544 - BACKPLATE - LH - NLA

17H7544 - BACKPLATE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. 3H2428 - BLEED SCREW

3H2428 - BLEED SCREW

Quantity required - 2

07. GHF322 - WASHER - STAR - 5/16

GHF322 - STAR WASHER - 5/16ID

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

08. 51K1368 - SCREW - 1/8" - NLA

51K1368 - BACKPLATE TO STUB AXLE SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. GWC110Z - WHEEL CYLINDER - RH

GWC110Z - RIGHT FRONT WHEEL CYLINDER

Quantity required - 2

09a. GWC111Z - WHEEL CYLINDER - LH

GWC111Z - LEFT FRONT WHEEL CYLINDER

Quantity required - 2

10. 8G8245 - SEAL KIT

8G8245 - FRONT WHEEL CYLINDER REPAIR SEAL KIT

Quantity required - 4

11. 7H7931K - ADJUSTER KIT

7H7931K - ADJUSTER KIT

Quantity required - 4

12. AAA421 - ADJUSTER

AAA421 - ADJUSTER MASK

Quantity required - 4

13. AAA423K - SNAIL, CAM & MASK KIT

AAA423K - SNAIL, CAM & MASK KIT

Quantity required - 4

14. GBS704AF - BRAKE SHOE - SET OF FOUR

GBS704AF - SET OF FOUR FRONT BRAKE SHOES

Quantity required - 1

15. AAA4776 - SPRING - RETURN

AAA476 - FRONT BRAKE SHOE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 4

16. 2A7168 - BRAKE DRUM

2A7168 - FRONT BRAKE DRUM

Quantity required - 2

17. CMZ407 - SCREW

CMZ407 - BRAKE DRUM SCREW

Quantity required - 4

18. 2A7228 - GROMMET

2A7228 - FRONT BRAKE DRUM GROMMET

Quantity required - 2