1098cc - Front Disc Brakes

SPRITE & MIDGET FRONT DISC BRAKES PARTS AND FITTINGS
!

01. SH605031 - SCREW - 5/16 X 3/8 UNF

SH605031 - SCREW - 5/16 X 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

02. WE600051 - WASHER - STAR - 5/16"

WE600051 - STAR WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

03. BTA472 - BACKPLATE - RH

BTA472 - FRONT BRAKE DISC BACKPLATE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

03a. BTA473 - BACKPLATE - LH

BTA473 - FRONT BRAKE DISC BACKPLATE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

04. 3H2428 - SCREW - BLEED

3H2428 - CALIPER BLEED SCREW

Quantity required - 2

05. 17H7917 - PLUG - BLEED

17H7917 - CALIPER BLEED PLUG

Quantity required - 2

06. 17H9439 - CALIPER - RH

17H9439 - FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

06a. 17H9438 - CALIPER - LH

17H9438 - FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

07. BTA444 - BOLT - NLA

BTA444 - CALIPER MOUNTING BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Alternative to BTA789

08. GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

09. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

10. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

11. BTA442 - LOCK PLATE - RH - NLA

BTA442 - BRAKE HOSE LOCK PLATE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Alternative to BTA792

nla2-j

11a. BTA443 - LOCKPLATE - LH - NLA

BTA443 - BRAKE HOSE LOCK PLATE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Alternative to BTA793

11b. BTA792 - LOCKPLATE - RH

BTA792 - BRAKE HOSE LOCK PLATE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

Alternative to BTA442

11c. BTA793 - LOCKPLATE - LH

BTA793 - BRAKE HOSE LOCK PLATE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

Alternative to BTA443

12. BTA789 - BOLT

BTA789 - CALIPER MOUNTING BOLT

Quantity required - 1

Alternative to BTA444

13. BTC114 - LOCKTAB

BTC114 - CALIPER LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 2

Alternative to GHF334, GHF201 & GHF332

14. 17H7960 - PISTON

17H7960 - BRAKE CALIPER PISTON

Quantity required - 4

15. GRK5008 - SEALS

GRK5008 - BRAKE CALIPER SEAL KIT

Quantity required - 2

16. 27H4353 - BOLT

27H4353 - BRAKE CALIPER BRIDGE BOLT

Quantity required - 2

18. PS610241 - PIN

PS610241 - BRAKE PAD PIN

Quantity required - 4

17. 17H7679 - SEAL

17H7679 - CALIPER BRIDGE SEAL

Quantity required - 2

18a. GBK1010 - PIN KIT

GBK1010 - BRAKE PAD PIN KIT

Quantity required - 1

19. 17H7963 - CLIP

17H7963 - BRAKE PAD CLIP

Quantity required - 2

20. GBP281 - BRAKE PAD SET

GBP281 - BRAKE PAD SET

Quantity required - 1

21. 17H2460 - SHIM

17H2460 - BRAKE PAD SHIM

Quantity required - 4

21a. GBP240ASK - ANTI-SQUEAL KIT

GBP240ASK - BRAKE PAD ANTI-SQUEAL KIT

Quantity required - 1

22. BTA383 - BRAKE DISC - STEEL WHEEL

BTA383 - STEEL WHEEL BRAKE DISC

Quantity required - 2

22a. BTA383DG - DRILLED & GROOBED BRAKE DISC - PAIR - STEEL WHEEL

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

BTB383DG - STEEL WHEEL DRILLED & GROOVED UPRATED BRAKE DISC - PAIR

Quantity required - 1

23. BTA469 - BRAKE DISC - WIRE WHEEL

BTA469 - WIRE WHEEL BRAKE DISC

Quantity required - 2

23a. BTA469DG - DRILLED & GROOVED BRAKE DISC - PAIR - WIRE WHEEL

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

BTA469DG - WIRE WHEEL DRILLED & GROOVED UPRATED BRAKE DISC - PAIR

Quantity required - 1

24. BTA370 - BOLT

BTA370 - BRAKE DISC TO HUB BOLT

Quantity required - 8