948cc & 1098cc - Handbrake Assembly

SPRITE & MIDGET HANDBRAKE PARTS & FITTINGS
!
nla2-j

01. CHA567 - HANDBRAKE LEVER - NLA

CHA567 - HANDBRAKE LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

02. 7H5944 - HANDLE - NLA

7H5944 - HANBRAKE HANDLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted up to chassis number - H-AN5-50116, H-AN6-21045 & G-AN1-13867

nla2-j

02a. 17H2095 - HANDLE - NLA

17H2095 - HANDBRAKE HANDLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - H-AN6-21046-24731, H-AN7-24782 on, G-AN2-16184 on

nla2-j

03. MPS4304 - PIN - NLA

MPS4304 - PLUNGER PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04. 7H5948 - PLUNGER - NLA

7H5948 - PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

05. 7H5950 - SPRING - NLA

7H5950 - PLUNGER SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

06. 7H5951 - RUBBER WASHER - NLA

7H5951 - RUBBER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. 7H5945 - ROD - NLA

7H5945 - ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted up to chassis number - H-AN5-50116, H-AN6-21045 & G-AN1-13867

nla2-j

07a. 17H2093 - ROD - NLA

17H2093 - ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - H-AN6-21046-24731, H-AN7-24782 on, G-AN2-16184 on

nla2-j

08. 7H5946 - PAWL - NLA

7H5946 - PAWL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. AWZ104 - WASHER

AWZ104 - WASHER
nla2-j

10. 7H5947 - RATCHET - NLA

7H5947 - RATCHET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

11. 7H5949 - LINK - NLA

7H5949 - MAIN SPINDLE LINK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. GHF323 - STAR WASHER - 3/8ID

GHF323 - STAR WASHER - 3/8 ID

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

14. 17H2091 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER - NLA

17H2091 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. SF605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

SF605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

16. 2A7291 - BRACKET

2A7291 - MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 5

18. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 3

19. GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 3

20. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 3

21. CLZ515 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 15/16

CLZ515 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 15/16

Quantity required - 1

22. UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 1

23. GVC1019 - CABLE

GVC1019 - HANDBRAKE CABLE

Quantity required - 1

24. ACH8529 - FERRULE

ACH8529 - FERRULE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

25. ATA7458 - ADJUSTING ROD - RIGHT - NLA

ATA7458 - ADJUSTING ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number ATA7458K

Fitted upto chassis number H-AN6-20544 & G-AN1-13554

25a. ATA7459 - ADJUSTING ROD - LEFT

ATA7459 - LEFT ADJUSTING ROD

Fitted upto chassis number H-AN6-20544 & G-AN1-13554

Quantity required - 1

25b. ATA7458K - ADJUSTING ROD - PAIR

ATA7458K - ADJUSTING ROD - PAIR

Fitted upto chassis number H-AN6-20544 & G-AN1-13554

Quantity required - 1

25c. BTA497K - ADJUSTING RODS - PAIR

BTA497K - ADJUSTING RODS - PAIR

Fitted from chassis number H-AN6-20545 & G-AN1-13555

Quantity required - 1

26. CLZ314 - CLEVIS PIN - 3/16 X 7/8

CLZ314 - CLEVIS PIN - 3/16 X 7/8 - Cable to balance lever

Quantity required - 2

27. CLZ514 - CLEVIS PIN

CLZ514 - ROD TO BRAKE LEVER CLEVIS PIN - FOR ATA7458-9

Quantity required - 2

27a. 2K6930 - CLEVIS PIN

2K6930 - ROD TO BRAKE LEVER CLEVIS PIN - For BTA494-8

Quantity required - 2

28. 6K690 - FELT WASHER - 3/16

6K690 - FELT WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 4

29. 2K5291 - FELT WASHER - 1/4

2K5291 - FELT WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

30. LN30041 - GREASE NIPPPLE - 90%

LN30041 - GREASE NIPPLE - 90%

Quantity required - 1

31. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1 1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 2

32. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 2

33. 2K5820 - FELT WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4

2K5820 - FELT WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4

Quantity required - 1

34. 2A7057 - LEVER

2A7057 - HANDBRAKE BALANCE LEVER

Quantity required - 1

35. 2A7058 - CARRIER

2A7058 - HANDBRAKE LEVER CARRIER/SUPPORT

Quantity required - 1

37. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 X 3/4" UNF

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 X 3/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

38. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 3

39. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 5

40. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

41. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 X 1 1/2

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 3

42. CLZ414 - CLEVIS PIN - 1/4 X 7/8

CLZ414 - CLEVIS PIN - 1/4 X 7/8

Quantity required - 1

43. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 1