948cc & 1098cc - Dynamo

!

00. GXE2206 - ALTERNATOR - 18ACR EUROPEAN TERMINALS - NEW

20 @ 20 Special Price - While Stocks Last!!

GXE2206 - 18 ACR EUROPEAN TERMINAL BRAND NEW! ALTERNATOR

Please check illustration of alternator terminals in Engine Electrics section against the unit fitted to your car to determine the one that you require.

Quantity required - 1

00a. BEK099 - ALTERNATOR NEGATIVE CONVERSION KIT

BEK099 - This item is to be fitted with our GXE2206 alternator, if fitting this item as part of an alternator conversion.

Quantity required -  1

01. 12G2102A - PULLEY - ALLUMINIUM

12G2102A - ALLUMINIUM DYNAMO PULLEY

Quantity required - 1

01a. 12G2102 - PULLEY - STEEL

12G2102 - STEEL DYNAMO PULLEY

Quantity required - 1

02. 17D11 - FAN

17D111 - DYNAMO FAN

Quantity required - 1

03. BH605151 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 7/8 UNF

BH605151 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

04. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

05. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 5

06. GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF22 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

07. 12H67 - LINK

12H67 - ADJUSTING LINK

Quantity required - 1

08. 2A128 - PILLAR

2A128 - ADJUSTING LINK PILLAR

Quantity required - 1

09. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

Quantity required - 2

10. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF223 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF223 - NYOC NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

12. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8 UNF

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

13. 12A526 - BRACKET - REAR

12A526 - DYNAMO REAR MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

14. SH605101 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/4 UNF

SH605101 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

15. AEJ49R - DYNAMO - NLA

AEJ49R - NEW DYNAMO - 948cc - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

16. 7H5390 - BEARING - REAR

7H5390 - REAR DYNAMO BEARING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. 7H5031 - SPRING - NLA

7H5031 - DYNAMO SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to engine no. 9CG/-/36711

17a. RTC466A - SPRING

RTC466A - DYNAMO SPRING

Fitted from engine no. 9CG/-/36711

Quantity required - 2

18. GGB105 - BRUSH SET

GGB105 - DYNAMO BRUSH SET

Fitted to engine no. 9CG-/-36711

Quantity required - 1

18a. GGB102 - BRUSH SET

GGB102 -  DYNAMO BRUSH SET

Fitted from engine no. 9CG/-/36712

Quantity required - 1

19. WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN404 - DYNAMO WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

20. 529221A - BEARING KIT - FRONT - NLA

529221A - FRONT BEARING KIT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. 242675A - BOLT

242675A - DYNAMO BOLT

Quantity required - 2

22. GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

23. NT607041 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

NT607041 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. 37H6836 - SUNDRY KIT - NLA

37H6836 - SUNDRY KIT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. GEU3101 - DYNAMO - NEW - LUCAS

GEU3101 - BRAND NEW! LUCAS DYNAMO - 1098cc

Quantity required - 1

Please note - This item must be polarised before fitment, please refer to your workshop manual to do so.

26. 47H5395 - BRACKET - REAR

47H5395 - DYNAMO REAR BRACKET - 1098cc

For Lucas No. 22700 Dynamo

 

nla2-j

26a. 17H6821 - BRACKET - NLA

17H6821 - COMMUTATOR END BRACKET - 1098cc - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

For Lucas NO. 22742 Dynamo

00w-j

27. 27H7647 - BRACKET - FRONT - NLA

27H7647 - FRONT DYNAMO BRACKET - 1098cc - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

For Lucas No. 22700 Dynamo

nla2-j

27a. 37H3348 - BRACKET - DRIVE END - NLA

37H3348 - DRIVE END BRACKET - 1098cc - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

For Lucas No. 22742 Dynamo