948cc & 1098cc - Switches, Fuses & Control Box - Sprite MKIII & Midget MKII

!

01. RTC432A - SWITCH - HEADLIGHT DIPPING

RTC432A - HEADLIGHT DIPPING SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

02. RTC432CAP - CAP - NLA

RTC432CAP - HEADLIHGT DIPPING SWITCH CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 5/8

SE910201 - SCREW 3/16 UNF X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

04. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

06. 24G1345 - KEY BARREL - IGNITION SWITCH

24G1345 - IGNITION SWITCH KEY BARREL AND KEYS - OE TYPE

Quantity required - 1

07. 27H5576 - COVER - RUBBER

27H5576 - SOLENOID RUBBER COVER

Quantity required - 1

08. BCA4501 - SOLENOID - STARTER

BCA4501 - SOLENOID STARTER

Quantity required - 1

09. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 X 3/8"

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 X 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

10. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

11. 149011A - SWITCH - WIPER

149011A - WIPER TOGGLE SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

12 149011A - SWITCH - PANEL LIGHT

149011A - PANEL LIGHT TOGGLE SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

13. BCA4294 - SWITCH - SIDE & HEADLIGHT

BCA4294 - SIDE & HEADLIGHT TOGGLE SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

14. GFU2103 - FLASHER UNIT - 3 PIN

GFU2103 - 3 PIN FLASHER UNIT

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

16. SE604041 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

SE604041 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 1

17. GEU6603 - CONTROL BOX

GEU6603 - CONTROL BOX

Quantity required - 1

18. 7H5522 - COVER

7H5522 - CONTROL BOX COVER

Quantity required - 1

19. PMZ320 - SCREW - 3/16"

PMZ320 - SCREW - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

20. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

21. 505158A - COVER - FUSEBOX

505158A - FUSEBOX COVER

Quantity required - 1

22. 606253A - FUSEBOX - 2 FUSE TYPE

606253A - 2 FUSE TYPE FUSEBOX 

Quantity required - 1

23. GFS35X - FUSE - 35AMP

GFS35X - 35 AMP FUSE

Quantity required - 4

24. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 5/8

SE910201 - SCREW 3/16 UNF X 5/8

Quantity required - 1

25. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

26. BHA4628 - INDICATOR SWITCH

BHA4628 - INDICATOR SWITCH - with bracket

If wired corectly can also incorporate headlamp flash, check for clearance with coloumn cowl.

Quantity required - 1