MGA 1500 - Radiator, Hoses & Grille

!

00. BEK125 - MGA RADIATOR AND HOSE KIT

This BEK125 Radiator & Fitting Kit is suitable for all MGA models except Twin Cam.

01. ARH120 - RADIATOR

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

ARH120 - MGA BRAND NEW! RADIATOR - WITH BRASS TANK AND COPPER CORE

Quantity required - 1

02. GRC103 - CAP - RADIATOR - 4lBS

GRC103 - MGA RADIATOR CAP

Quantity required - 1

02a. GRC101 - CAP - RADIATOR

GRC101 - MGA RADIATOR CAP

Quantity required - 1

03. 061864 - DRAIN TAP

061864 - MGA RADIATOR DRAIN TAP

Quantity required - 1

04. ARH517 - WASHER - FIBRE 1/2 in. ID

ARH517 - FIBRE WASHER - 1/2" ID

Original Part Number - 2K4954

Quantity required - 1

05. AHH5144 - PACKING

AHH5144 - MGA RADIATOR PACKING

Quantity required - 2

06. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 7/8 in

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8" UNF

Quantity required - 6

07. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 6

08. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

09. GRH1001M - HOSE - 1/4 in. - PER METRE

GRH1001M - HOSE 5/16" - Sold per metre

Original Part Number - AAA3151

Quantity required - 1

09a. AHH5434K - 3 PIECE HOSE SET

AHH5434K - MGA 3 PIECE HOSE SET

X2 15" - X1 4"

Quantity required - 1

10. ACH5031 - ELBOW

ACH5031 - MGA WATER HOSE ELBOW

Quantity required - 1

11. FMK8859 - HOSE - PUMP TO ELBOW

FMK8859 - MGA WATER PUMP TO ELBOW

Quantity required - 1

12. CS4025 - WIRE CLIP - 1 3/8 in. - 1 9/16 in.

CS4025 - WIRE CLIP - 1 3/8" - 1 9/16"

Original Part Number - X19546

Quantity required - 1

13. AEK122 - PLUG - WATER ELBOW

AEK122 - MGA WATER ELBOW PLUG

Quantity required - 1

14. 232043A - WASHER - COPPER

232043A - COPPER WASHER

Original Part Number AEK123

Quantity required - 1

15. GRH305Z - HOSE

GRH305Z - WATER HOSE

Original Part Number - AHH5143

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. GHC10415 - CLIP - HOSE - NLA

GHC10415 - HOSE CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

16a. CS4025 - WIRE CLIP - 1 3/8 in. - 1 9/16 in.

CS4025 - WIRE CLIP - 1 3/8" - 1 9/16" - Alternative to GHC10415

Original Part Number - X19546

Quantity required - 6

17. ARH901 - SHELL - GRILLE

ARH901 - MGA RADIATOR GRILLE SHELL

17a. ARH52 - GRILLE - MK1

ARH52Z - MGA MK1 RADIATOR GRILLE

Quantity required - 1

18. ARH902 - FALSE NOSE - GRILLE

ARH902 - MGA GRILLE FALSE NOSE

Quantity required - 1

19. PFS106 - CLIP

PFS106 - MGA CLIP

Quantity required - 2

20. ARH900 - BADGE

ARH900 - MGA RADIATOR GRILLE BADGE

Quantity required - 1

21. PWZ103 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

22. AJD7721 - WASHER THACKERY 3/16

AJD7721 - WASHER THACKERY 3/16"

Original Part Number - AJD7712

Quantity required - 1

23. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. ARH883 - SLATTED GRILLE - MKI - NLA

ARH883 - MGA MKI SLATTED RADIATOR GRILLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

25.ARH898 - STUD - GRILLE RETAINING - NLA

ARH898 - MGA GRILLE RETAINING STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. ARH899 - BOLT - GRILLE SHELL

ARH899 - MGA GRILLE SHELL BOLT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

27. ARH931 - WASHER - NLA

ARH931 - MGA GRILLE RETAINING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

29. ARJ509 - D SHAPE WASHER - NLA

ARJ509 - MGA D SHAPE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 4

31. AHH5179 - PIPING - GRILLE

AHH5179 - MGA RADIATOR GRILLE PIPING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

32. HPZ0404 - SCREW - NLA

HPZ0404 - GRILLE SURROUND SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 6

34. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 6