948cc & 1098cc - Horns

!

01. 1B9008 - HORN - HIGH NOTE

1B9008 - HIGH NOTE HORN - WIND TONE

Fitted to Sprite MKI models only

Quantity required - 1

01a. 1B9007 - HORN - LOW NOTE

1B9008 - LOW NOTE HORN - WIND TONE

Fitted to Sprite MKI models only

Quantity required - 1

02. CHM68 - RELAY

CHM68 - HORN RELAY

Fitted to Sprite MKI models only

Quantity required - 1

03. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 X 3/8"

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 X 3/8" UF

Quantity required - 1

04. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

05. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 2

06. BHA4515 - HORN - HIGH NOTE

BHA4515 - HIGH NOTE HORN

Fitted to Sprite MKII & Midget MKI models only

Quantity required - 1

06a. BHA4514 - HORN - LOW NOTE

BHA4514 - LOW NOTE HORN

Fitted to Sprite MKII & Midget MKI models only

Quantity required - 1

07. GGE164 - HORN - HIGH NOTE

GGE164 - HIGH NOTE HORN

Fitted to Sprite MKIII & Midget MKII models only

Quantity required - 1

08. GGE165 - HORN - LOW NOTE

GGE165 - LOW NOTE HORN

Fitted to Sprite MKIII & Midget MKII models only

Quantity required - 1

09. SH604041 - SCREW

SH604041 - HORN TO BUMPER IRON SCREW

Quantity required - 4

10. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

11. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 4

12. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

13. 57H5309 - BRACKET - STRAIGHT

57H5309 - STRAIGHT HORN MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 2

14. GGE110 - BRACKET - ANGLED

GGE110 - ANGLED HORN MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 2

15. AHA6657 - BRACKET - RH

AHA6657 - BRACKET TO BODY - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

15a. AHA6658 - BRACKET - LH

AHA6658 - BRACKET TO BODY - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

16. SE604051 - SCREW - 1/4"

SE604051 - SCREW - 1/4"

Quantity required - 4

17. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 8

18. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

19. PMZ205 - SCREW

PMZ205 - SCREW - FOR 2A6158/X

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

20. 6K9388 - WASHER - NLA

6K9388 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. 2A6158X - MOULDING/COWL - RHD

2A6158X - MOULDING/COWL - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Fitted to Sprite MKI, MKII & Midget MKI

Quantity required - 1

21a. 2A6161X - MOULDING/COWL - LHD

2A6161X - MOULDING/COWL - LEFT HAND DRIVE

Fitted to Sprite MKI, MKII & Midget MKI

Quantity required - 1

22. 613766 - CLIP

613766 - HORN PUSH RETAINING CLIP

Quantity required - 2

23. AHA6481 - HORN PUSH - SPRITE

AHA6481 - SPRITE HORN PUSH

Fited to Sprite MKI, MKII models

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23a. BHA4441X - HORN PUSH - SPRITE - NLA

BHA4441X - SPRITE HORN PUSH - NO CUP & SPRING ON BACK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKIII models only.

24. AHA6371 - HORN PUSH - MIDGET

AHA6371 - MIDGET HORN PUSH

Fitted to Midget MKI models only.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24a. BHA4442X - HORN PUSH - MIDGET - NLA

BHA4442X - MIDGET HORN PUSH - NO CUP OR SPRING ON BACK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Midget MKIII models only.

25. 142534 - BRUSH - PENCIL

142534 - HORN PUSH CONTACT BRUSH PENCIL

Fitted to Sprite MKI, MKII & Midget MKI models.

Quantity required - 1

25a. BHA5041 - BRUSH - PENCIL

BHA5041 - HORN PUSH CONTACT BRUSH PENCIL

Fitted to Sprite MKIII & Midget MKII models.

Quantity required - 1