948cc & 1098cc - Heater Unit Assembly

!

01. AHA8090 - HEATER UNIT

AHA8090 - COMPLETE HEATER UNIT

Quantity required - 1

02. 17H1596 - PLATE - REAR

17H1596 - REAR HEATER BOX PLATE

Quantity required - 1

03. 17H1594 - PLATE - FRONT

17H1594 - FRONT HEATER BOX PLATE

Quantity required - 1

04. AHA8090NF - CASING

AHA8090NF - HEATER CASING

Quantity required - 1

05. 37H7914 - MATRIX

37H7914 - HEATER MATRIX

Quantity required - 1

06. AHA9727GM - SEAL

AHA9727GM - HEATER BOX TO BATTERY PLATFORM FOAM SEAL

Quantity required - 1

07. 17H1595 - CLIP

17H1595 - HEATER CLIP

Quantity required - 5

08. 17H1797 - SEAL

17H1797 - FOAM SEAL AROUND HEATER MATRIX

Quantity required - 1

09. SE604051 - SCREW PAN HD 1/4 UNF X 5/8

SE604051 - PAN HEAD SCREW 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

11. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 4

12. 7H1993 - GROMMET

7H1993 - WATER TUBES TO FRONT PLATE GROMMET

Quantity required - 2

13. CRCP302 - PLATE - 'SMITHS' - METAL

CRCP302 - RIVETED 'SMITHS' HEATER ID PLATE - METAL - approx upto 1962

Fitted to chassis number:- upto G-AN4-60440 & upto H-AN9-72033

Quantity required - 1

13a. CRST130 - DECAL - 'SMITHS'

CRST130 - 'SMITHS' DECAL - SELF ADHESIVE - VINYL - Approx from 1962

Fitted to chassis number:- from G-AN4-60441 to G-AN5-91407, from H-AN9-72034 to H-AN10-86377

Quantity required - 1

14. CRCP303 - PLATE - DRAINAGE INSTRUCTIONS

CRCP303 - RIVETED 'DRAINAGE INSTRUCTIONS' PLATE - METAL - approx upto 1962

Quantity required - 1

14a CRST127 - DECAL - DRAINAGE INSTRUCTIONS

CRST127 - DRAINAGE INSTRUCTIONS DECAL - VINYL - Aprox from 1962

Fitted to chassis number:- from G-AN4-60441 to G-AN5-91407, from H-AN9-72034 to H-AN10-86377

Quantity required - 1

15. RU608123 - RIVET

RU608123 - PLATE TO HEATER BOX RIVET

Quantity required - 8

16. AHA6429 - HOSE - PLASTIC

AHA6429 - FAN TO HEATER HOSE - PLASTIC

17. 13H51 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 59-61

13H51 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 1959-1961

Quantity required - 1

17a. AHA8091 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 61-64

AHA8091 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 1961-1964

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17b. AHA8415 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 64-66 - NLA

AHA8415 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 1964-1966 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. GHC11120 - CLIP

GHC11120 - SECURING HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

19. AHH5430 - HOSE

AHH5430 - HEATER TO FRESH AIR INTAKE HOSE - WIRE REINFORCED

Original Part Number - 13H58X

Quantity required - 1

20. AHH5714 - CLIP

AHH5714 - HOSE TO WHEEL ARCH CLIP

Quantity required - 1

21. PMZ316 - SCREW

PMZ316 - CLIP TO WHEEL ARCH SCREW

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 1

23. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

24. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

25a. CS4012 - CLIP - WIRE TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

CS4012 - HOSE SECURING WIRE TYPE CLIP

Quantity required - 5

26. GZA2052 - HOSE

GZA2052 - TAP TO HEATER INLET HOSE

Quantity required - 1

27. AHA5212 - HOSE

AHA5212 - HEATER OUTLET TO RETURN PIPE

Quantity required - 1

28. 88G588 - TAP

88G588 - WATER CONTROL TAP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

29. ACA5173 - SHIM - 0.35MM - NLA

ACA5173 - TAP ANGLE ADJUSTMENT SHIM - 0.35MM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

29a. ACA5172 - SHIM - 0.70MM - NLA

ACA5172 - TAP ANGLE ADJUSTMENT SHIM - 0.70MM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. AAA836 - WASHER

AAA836 - TAP TO ADAPTOR BASE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

31. ACA5456 - ADAPTOR

ACA5456 - TAP TO CYLINDER HEAD ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

32. 88G221 - GASKET

88G221 - ADAPTOR TO CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

Quantity required - 1

33. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

34. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

35. 53K402 - STUD

53K402 - ADAPTOR TO CYLINDER HEAD STUD

Quantity required - 2

36. AHA5215 - RETURN PIPE

AHA5215 - HEATER TO RADIATOR HOSE RETURN PIPE

Quantity required - 1

37. PCR809 - CLIP

PCR809 - PIPE TO INLET MANIFOLD CLIP

Quantity required - 1

38. AB606043 - SCREW

AB606043 - NOZZLE TO DASH FASCIA VENT SCREW

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

39. 14A1162 - NOZZLE - NLA

14A1162 - DEMISTER NOZZLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. AHH5428 - HOSE - DEMISTER

AHH5428 - DEMISTER HOSE

Original Part Number - AHH8394

41. 14G3499 - ELBOW

14G3499 - HEATER OUTLET TO HOSE ELBOW

Quantity required - 2

42. BMK924A - CLIP

BMK924A - SECURING TUBE IN ELBOW CLIP

Quantity required - 2

43. GHF421 - SCREW

GHF421 - DOOR TO FOOTWELL SIDE SCREW

Quantity required - 8

44. 13H59SS - FLAP - STAINLESS

13H59SS - HEATER OUTLER ON FOOTWEEL SIDE FLAP - STAINLESS STEEL

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

45. 13H55 - CONTROL CABLE - NLA

13H55 - HEATER CONTROL CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKI models only

nla2-j

45a. BHA4205 - CONTROL CABLE - RHD - NLA

BHA4205 - HEATER CONTROL CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Sprite MKII & MKIII, Midget MKI & MKII models only

nla2-j

45b. BHA4245 - CONTROL CABLE - LHD - NLA

BHA4245 - HEATER CONTROL CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Midget MKI & MKII,  Sprite MKII & MKIII models only.

46. 17H1602 - KNOB

17H1602 - HEATER CONTROL CABLE KNOB

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

47. 17H823 - LOCK NUT - ROUND - NLA

17H823 - ROUND LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

48. - 17H824 - LOCK NUT - HEXAGON - NLA

17H824 - HEXAGON LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

49. 53K1016 - SCREW

53K1016 - CLAMPING CABLE IN TRUNNION SCREW

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

50. 24G1482 - TRUNNION - NLA

24G1482 - CABLE END TRUNNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number:- 24G1482K

50a. 24G1482K - TRUNNION KIT

24G1482K - CABLE END & SCREW TRUNNION KIT

Quantity required - 1

51. RFN303 - GROMMET

RFN303 - CABLE THROUGH BULKHEAD GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

52. 13H6107 - CABLE TIE - FIR TREE

13H6107 - FIR TREE TYPE CABLE TIE

53. GHF1266 - CABLE TIE - RATCHET TYPE

GHF1266 - CABLE TIE - RATCHET TYPE

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

54. 21A1203 - RUBBER TUBING - NLA

21A1203 - INSULATING RUBBER TUBING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE