948cc & 1098cc - Windscreen Assembly - Sprite MKI, II & Midget MKI

!
nla2-j

01. AHA5255 - FASTENER - NLA

AHA5255 - FASTENER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE - Use part number 97H717

Originally fitted to Sprite MKI models upto AN5-5476

02. 97H717 - PEG

97H717 - 'LIFT THE DOT' PEG

Quantity required - 9/2 - Quantity reduced from Sprite MKI models AN5-5477 onwards

03. AJD8012Z - LOCK NUT

AJD8012Z - LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

04. 14A4720 - CHANNEL - TOP - NLA

14A4720 - TOP CHANNEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04a. AHA5318 - WINDSCREEN FRAME - NLA

AHA5318 - WINDSCREEN FRAME - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. AHA5321 - SEAL

AHA5321 - GLAZING SEAL

Fitted from chassis number AN5-5477

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. 14A4725 - ANGLE SIDE CURTAIN - RH - NLA

14A4725 - ANGLE SIDE CURTAIN - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

06a. 14A4726 - ANGLE SIDE CURTAIN - LH - NLA

14A4726 - ANGLE SIDE CURTAIN - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. 14A4572 - PLATE - NLA

14A4572 - SIDE PILLAR PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. AHA5320 - SIDE PILLAR - LH

AHA5320 - WINDSCREEN SIDE PILLAR - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

08a. AHA5319 - SIDE PILLAR - RH

AHA5319 - WINDSCREEN SIDE PILLAR - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

09. RMZ308 - SCREW

RMZ308 - SCREW

Quantity required - 6

10. 14A4719LAM - GLASS - LAMINATED

14A4719LAM - WINDSCREEN GLASS - LAMINATED

Fitted to Sprite MKI models upto chassis number AN5-5476

Quantity required - 1

10a. AHA5317 - GLASS - LAMINATED

AHA5317 - WINDSCREEN GLASS - LAMINATED

Fitted to Sprite MKI models from AN5-5476, Sprite MKII models & Midget MKI

Quantity required - 1

Please Note:- Due to the delicate nature, this item is available for collection only!

11. 14A4730 - SEAL

14A4730 - PILLAR TO BODY SEAL

Quantity required - 2

12. AHA5486 - SCREW

AHA5486 - WINDSCREEN PILAR TO BODY SCREW

Quantity required - 4

13. PWZ305 - WASHER - 5/16 X 7/8 OD

PWZ305 - WASHER - 5/16 X 7/8OD

Quantity required - 4

14. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4

15. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

16. 14A4722 - BRACKET - NLA

14A4722 - CORNER BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

17. CMZ0203 - SCREW - NLA

CMZ0203 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

18. 14A4728 - GLAZING RUBBER - NLA

14A4728 - GLAZING RUBBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

19. 14A4727 - RUBBER - NLA

14A4727 - PACKING RUBBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. AHA5322 - SEAL

AHA5322 - SCREEN TO BODY SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. 14A4721 - CHANNEL - LOWER - NLA

14A4721 - LOWER CHANNEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

22. CMZ0203 - SCREW - NLA

CMZ0203 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE