MGA 1600 & MKII - Rear Lamps

!

01. AJA5069 - LENS - REAR

AJA5069 - MGA REAR LAMP LENS

Use Part Number - 13H23

Quantity required - 2

01a. 13H23 - LAMP ASSEMBLY - REAR

13H23 - MGA REAR LAMP ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 2

 

02. 57H5569 - SCREW - RIM

57H5569 - MGA INDICATOR SIDELAMP RIM SCREW

Original Part Number - 17H5400

Quantity required - 4

03. AJA5071 - GASKET - LENS>BASE

AJA5071 - MGA REAR LAMP LENS TO BASE GASKET

Quantity required - 2

04. AJA5072 - BASE - LAMP - REAR

AJA5072 - MGA REAR LAMP BASE

Quantity required - 2

 

05. 27H6713 - TERMINAL SLEEVE

27H6713 - MGA TERMINAL SLEEVE

Original Part Number - 37H5271

Quantity required - 6

06. AJA5073 - GASKET - LAMP>BODY

AJA5073 - MGA REAR LAMP LAMP TO BODY GASKET

Quantity required - 2

07. GLB380 - BULB 12V 21/15WATT

GLB380 - LIGHT BULB

Original Part Number - 1F9026, BFS380

Quantity required - 2

08. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 4

09. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

10. 508162 - BODY - RUBBER

508162 - MGA REAR FLASHER RUBBER BODY

Quantity required - 2

10a. 2A9013 - LAMP - REAR FLASHER - AMBER

2A9013 - MGA REAR AMBER FLASHER UNIT 

Quantity required - 2

10b. 2A9040 - LAMP - REAR FLASHER - RED - US SPEC

2A9040 - MGA US SPEC REAR RED FLASHER UNIT 

Quantity required - 2

11. 7H5182 - RETAINING RIM - FLASHER UNIT

7H5182 - MGA REAR FLASHER UNIT RETAINING RIM

Quantity required - 2

12. 37H5520 - LENS - REAR FLASHER - AMBER

37H5520 - MGA REAR AMBER FLASHER UNIT LENS 

Quantity required - 2

12a. 37H5531 - LENS - REAR FLASHER - RED - US SPEC

37H5531 - MGA REAR RED FLASHER UNIT LENS - US SPEC

Quantity required - 2

13. 37H5528 - BULB HOLDER & PLATE ASSEMBLY

37H5528 - MGA BULB HOLDER & PLATE ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

14. AJH5100 - BULB HOLDER - NLA

AJH5100 - MGA BULB HOLDER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Other Part Number - 7H5202

15. GLB382 - BULB 12V 21WATT - INDICATOR

GLB382 - MGA INDICATOR LIGHT BULB - 12V

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF421 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

GHF421 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Original Part Number - AB606041, PTZ604

Quantity required - 6

17. AK606021 - SPIRE NUT

AK606021 - SPIRE NUT

Original Part Number - PFS326

Quantity required - 6

18. AHH5920 - PLINTH - RIGHT

AHH5920 - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

18a. AHH5921 - PLINTH - LEFT

AHH5921 - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

19. AHH5918 - SEAL - PLINTH

AHH5918 - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH SEAL

Quantity required - 2

20. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

21. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - 1/4 X 3/4" OD - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 4

22. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 -1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 4

23. 061917 - GROMMET - 1/2 in. X 1/4 in.

061917 - GROMMET 1/2" X 1/4"

Original Part Number - RFR104

Quantity required - 2

24. 601721A - LENS - NUMBER PLATE LAMP

601721A - MGA NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS

Original Part Number - 7H5121

Quantity required - 1

25. 502264 - COVER - CHROME

502264 - MGA NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS COVER

Original Part Number - 7H5185

Quantity required - 1

25a. 127916 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - CHROME

127916 - MGA CHROME NUMBER PLATE LAMP

Original Part Number - 3H1813

Quantity required - 2

 

25b. 127916BLK - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - BLACK

127916BLK - MGA BLACK NUMBER PLATE LAMP

Quantity required - 1

Also available in chrome see part number - 127916

nla2-j

26. 7H5164 - GROMMET - NLA

7H5164 - MGA GROMMET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 5L321, 57H5308

27. 57H5368 - GASKET - NMBER PLATE

57H5368 - MGA NUMBER PLATE LAMP GASKET

Original Part Number - 7H5122

Quantity required - 1

28. GLB989 - BULB 12V 5WATT

GLB989 - MGA BULB

Original Part Number - BFS989, 2H4817

Quantity required - 1/2

29. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - 2BA LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 2

30. PWZ103 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

31. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - MGA SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

32. 061917 - GROMMET - 1/2 in. X 1/4 in.

061917 - GROMMET 1/2" X 1/4"

Original Part Number - RFR104

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

33. 57H5259 - COVER - LAMP - SWITZERLAND - NLA

57H5259 - MGA NUMBER PLATE LAMP COVER - SWITZERLAND ONLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

34. AJD2244C - SCREW - COVER FIXING

AJD2244C - COVER FIXING SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

35. AAA463 - BEAD - COVER JOINT - LAMP - SWITZERLAND - NLA

AAA463 - BEAD - COVER JOINT - LAMP - SWITZERLAND ONLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. 7H5582 - WIRE CONNECTORS

7H5582 - MGA WIRE CONNECTORS

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

37. AJH5165 - NUT - SWITZERLAND - NLA

AJH5165 - MGA NUT - SWITZERLAND ONLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38. GHF321 - WASHER - STAR INT 1/4 in. ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER 1/4" ID

Quantity required - 2

39. GLB989 - BULB 12V 5WATT

GLB989 - BULB

Original Part Number - BFS989, 2H4817

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

40. AHH5993 - BRACKET - NO. PLATE LAMP - SWITZERLAND - NLA

AHH5993 - MGA NUMBER PLATE LAMP BRACKET - SWITZERLAND ONLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

41. 47H5362 - LENS - FLASHER - RIGHT - AMBER

47H5362 - MGA REAR AMBER FLASHER LENS - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

41a. 47H5355 - LENS - FLASHER - LEFT - AMBER

47H5355 - MGA REAR AMBER FLASHER LENS - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

41b. 47H5479 - LENS - FLASHER - RIGHT - RED - US SPEC

47H5479 - MGA US SPEC REAR RED FLASHER LENS - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

41c. 47H5480 - LENS - FLASHER - LEFT - RED - US SPEC

47H5480 - MGA US SPEC REAR RED FLASHER LENS - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

42. 47H5356 - SCREW - FLASHER LENS - LONG

47H5356 - MGA LONG FLASHER LENS SCREW

Quantity required - 2

42a. 47H5356K - SCREW - LENS FIXING KIT

47H5356K - MGA REAR LENS SCREW KIT

Quantity required - 2

43. 47H5357 - SCREW - FLASHER LENS - SHORT

47H5357 - MGA SHORT FLASHER LENS SCREW

Quantity required - 2

44. 47H5363 - LENS - PARKING - RIGHT

47H5363 - MGA REAR PARKING LENS - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

44a. 47H5358 - LENS - PARKING - LEFT

47H5358 - MGA REAR PARKING LENS - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

45. 47H5359 - SCREW - STOP/TAIL LENS

47H5359 - STOP /TAIL LENS SCREW

Quantity required - 2

46. 47H5360 - GASKET - LENS SEALING

47H5360 - MGA LENS SEALING GASKET

Quantity required - 2

47. 37H5452 - FITTING - BULB HOLDER

37H5452 - MGA FITTINGS FOR  INDICATOR BULB HOLDER

Quantity required - 2

48. GLB382 - BULB 12V 21WATT - SINGLE FILIMENT

GLB382 - INDICATOR LIGHT BULB - 12V

Quantity required - 2

49. 37H5459 - FITTING - BULB HOLDER - DOUBLE

37H5459 - MGA FITTINGS DOUBLE BULB HOLDER

Quantity required - 2

50. GLB380 - BULB 12V 21/15WATT

GLB380 - LIGHT BULB

Original Part Number - 1F9026, BFS380

Quantity required - 2

51. 57H5399 - GASKET - LAMP SEATING

57H5399 - MGA REAR LAMP SEATING GASKET

Quantity required - 2

52. 17H5216 - GROMMET - BULB HOLDER

17H5216 - BULB HOLDER GROMMET

Quantity required - 24

53. 57H5401 - BASE - WITH BULB HOLDER SHELLS - RIGHT

57H5401 - MGA REAR LAMP BASE WITH BULB HOLDER SHELLS - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

53a. 57H5400 - BASE - WITH BULB HOLDER SHELLS - LEFT

57H5400 - MGA REAR LAMP BASE WITH BULB HOLDER SHELLS - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

54. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required -6

55. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 6

56. AHH6118 - PLINTH - RIGHT

AHH6118 - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

56a. AHH6119 - PLINTH - LEFT

AHH6119 - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

57. AHH6116K - PAD SET - PLINTH

AHH6116K - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH RUBBER PAD SET

Quantity required - 1

58. CHS2510 - STUD - 5/16 X 1 1/4

CHS2510 - STUD - 5/16 X 1 1/4

Quantity required - 4

59. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - 5/16" X 1" - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 4

60. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

61. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

62a. BHA4229 - LAMP - STOP/TAIL - RIGHT - AMBER & RED

BHA4229 - MGA AMBER & RED STOP TAIL LAMP FLASHER & REFLEX ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

 

Quantity required - 1

62b. BHA4228 - LAMP - STOP/TAIL - LEFT - AMBER & RED

BHA4228 - MGA AMBER & RED STOP TAIL LAMP FLASHER & REFLEX ASSEMBLY - LEFT

 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

62c. BHA4231 - LAMP - STOP/TAIL - RIGHT - RED - US SPEC - NLA

BHA4231 - MGA RED STOP TAIL LAMP FLASHER & REFLEX ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - US SPEC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE 

nla2-j

62d. BHA4230 - LAMP - STOP/TAIL - LEFT - RED - US SPEC - NLA

BHA4230 - MGA RED STOP TAIL LAMP FLASHER & REFLEX ASSEMBLY - LEFT - US SPEC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE