MGA 1500 - Carburettors

!

01. AUC784T - CARBURETTOR - PAIR - 1500

AUC784T - MGA 1500 PAIR OF CARBURETTORS

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01a. AUD9045 - BODY - REAR - NLA

AUD9045 - MGA REAR CARB BODY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC784T

nla2-j

01b. AUD6033 - BODY - FRONT - NLA

AUD6033- MGA FRONT CARB BODY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC784T

nla2-j

02. AUC1149 - PIN - NLA

 AUC1149 - MGA CARBURETTOR PIN

Use Part Number - WZX1105

02a. WZX1105 - LIFT PIN KIT

WZX1105 - MGA LIFTING PIN KIT

Including items:- AUC1149, AUC1151 & AUC1058

Quantity required - 1

03. AUC1151 - SPRING - PISTON LIFT

AUC1151 - MGA CARBURETTOR PISTON LIFT SPRING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

04. AUC1058 - CIRCLIP - NLA

AUC1058 - CIRCLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - WZX1105

05. AUC4490 - UNION - VACCUM TAKE OFF

AUC4490 - MGA VACCUM TAKE OFF UNION

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

06. AUC8019 - CHAMBER & PISTON ASSEMBLY - NLA

AUC8019 - MGA CHAMBER & PISTON ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC784T

07. AUC8102A - PISTON

AUC8102A - MGA PISTON

Original Part Number - AUC8102

Quantity required - 2

08. AUC4900A - FIBRE WASHER - DAMPER

AUC4900A - MGA CARBURETTOR DAMPER FIBRE WASHER

Original Part Number:- AUC4900

Quantity required - 2

09. AUC4387 - SPRING - DAMPER - RED

AUC4387 - MGA CARBURETTOR DAMPER SPRING - RED

Quantity required - 2

10. AUC3071 - THRUST WASHER

AUC3071 - THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

11. JZX1394 - SCREW - FLOAT CHAMBER

JZX1394 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT CHAMBER SCREW

Original Part Number - AUC2175

Quantity required - 3

12. WF702101 - STAR WASHER

WF702101 - MGA STAR WASHER 

Original Part Number - AUA4643

Quantity required - 6

13. WZX1595 - JET KIT

WZX1595 - CARBURETTOR JET KIT

Includes items:- AUC2117, AUC2118 & AUC2120

Quantity required - 2

13a. WZX1593 - JET BEARING KIT

WZX1593 - MGA CARBURETTOR JET BEARING KIT

Includes - AUC2114, AUC3232, AUC2117, AUC2118, AUC3233, AUC3231,AUC2120, AUC2119, AUC1158, AUC3230, AUC2122

Quantity required - 2

14. AUC2121 - NUT - ADJUSTING

AUC2141 - ADJUSTING NUT

Quantity required - 2

15. AUC2114 - SPRING - JET BEARING

AUC2114 - JET BEARING SPRING

Quantity required - 2

16. AUC3232 - NUT - JET ADJUSTER

AUC3232 - JET ADJUSTER NUT

Quantity required - 2

17. AUC2117 - WASHER

AUC2117 - JET ADJUSTER WASHER

Quantity required - 2

18. AUC2118 - CORK GLAND

AUC2118 - CORK GLAND

Quantity required - 2

19. AUC3233 - COPPER WASHER

AUC3233 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 2

20. AUC3231 - BEARING - LOWER

AUC3231 - LOWER JET BEARING

Quantity required - 2

21. AUC2120 - GLAND - CORK

AUC2120 - MGA CARBURETTOR CORK GLAND

Quantity required - 4

22. AUC2119 - CUP WASHER - JET BEARING

AUC2119 - MGA CARBURETTOR JET BEARING CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 4

23. AUC1158 - SPRING - JET BEARING

AUC1158 - MGA CARBURETTOR JET BEARING SPRING

Quantity required - 2

24. AUC3230 - JET BEARING - UPPER

AUC3230 - MGA CARBURETTOR UPPER JET BEARING

Quantity required - 2

25. AUC2122 - COPPER WASHER - JET BEARING

AUC2122 - MGA CARBURETTOR JEAT BEARING

Quantity required - 2

26. AUD1222 - NEEDLE - GS STANDARD

AUC1222 - MGA STANDARD GS NEEDLE

Quantity required - 2

26a. AUD1093 - NEEDLE - CC RICH

AUD1093 - MGA RICH CC NEEDLE

Quantity required - 2

26b. AUD1003 - NEEDLE - 4 LEAN

AUD1003 - MGA LEAN 4 NEEDLE

Quantity required - 2

27. AUC2468 - SCREW - LOCKING

AUC2468 - MGA LOCKING SCREW - NEEDLE

Quantity required - 2

28. AUC5091 - LEVER - CHOKE CABLE - FRONT

AUC5091 - MGA CARBURETTOR FRONT CHOKE CABLE LEVER

Quantity required - 1

29. AUC5092 - LEVER - CHOKE CABLE - REAR

AUC5092 - MGA CARBURETTOR REAR CHOKE CABLE LEVER

Quantity required - 1

30. AUC4667 - SPRING - CHOKE RETURN

AUC4667 - MGA CARBURETTOR CHOKE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

31. AUC4819 - LINK

AUC4819 - MGA CARBURETTOR LINK

Quantity required - 1

32. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

33. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - MGA CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

34. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

35. AUC4631 - PIN - LEVER TO CAM CONNECTING ROD - FRONT - NLA

AUC4631 - MGA LEVER TO CAM CONNECTING ROD PIN - FRONT CARB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16" X 1-1/2"

Quantity required - 11

37. AUC4730 - CAM - FAST IDLE

AUC4730 - MGA FAST IDLE CAM

Quantity required - 1

38. AUC3471 - BOLT - FAST IDLE

AUC3471 - MGA FAST IDLE BOLT

Quantity required - 1

39. AJD7722 - WASHER THACKERY 1/4

AJD7722 - WASHER THACKERY 1/4"

Original Part Number - AUC3472

Quantity required - 1

40. AUC4732 - LINK

AUC4732 - MGA LINK

Quantity required - 1

41. AUC3242 - SPINDLE - THROTTLE

AUC3242 - MGA SPINDLE FOR THROTTLE

Quantity required - 1

42. WZX1323 - T/DISC KIT HS4

WZX1323 - MGA THROTTLE DISC KIT - For HS4 CARBS

Original Part Number - AUC3116

Quantity required - 2

43. AUC1358 - SCREW - THROTTLE REAR

AUC1358 - REAR THROTTLE LEVER SCREW

Quantity required - 4

44. AUC4770 - ANCHOR PLATE

AUC4770 - MGA ANCHOR PLATE

Quantity required - 2

45. AUC4781 - SPRING - THROTTLE RETURN

AUC4781 - MGA THROTTLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

46. AUC4782 - SPRING - THROTTLE RETURN

AUC4782 - MGA THROTTLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

47. AUC4771 - CLIP - THROTTLE SPINDLE

AUC4771 - MGA THROTTLE SPINDLE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

48. AUC2669 - SCREW

AUC2669 - MGA SCREW

Quantity required - 2

49. PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

Original Part Number - AUC4612

Quantity required - 2

50. AJD8014Z - NUT LOCK IDLE ADJ

AJD8012Z - MGA LOCK NUT

Original Part Number - AUC2673

Quantity required - 2

51. AUC4713 - LEVER - FAST IDLE / STOP

AUC4713 - MGA FAST IDLE / STOP LEVER

Quantity required - 1

52. AUD2906 - PIN - LOCKING

AUD2906 - MGA LOCKING PIN

Original Part Number - AUC2106

Quantity required - 1

53. AUC2451 - SPRING - SLOW RUN

AUC2451 - MGB SLOW RUN THROTTLE STOP SPRING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

54. AUC8483 - SCREW - SLOW RUN ADJUSTING - NLA

AUC8483 - MGA SLOW RUN ADJUSTING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC3464

Original Part Number - AUC2521

55. AUC3464 - SCREW - IDLE ADJUSTER

AUC3464 - MGA IDLE ADJUSTER SCREW

Quantity required - 1

56. AUC3465 - SPRING

AUC3465 - MGA SPRING

Quantity required - 1

57. AUE180 - LEVER ASSY - CHOKE

AUE180 - MGA CHOKE LEVER ASSEMBLY

Original Part Number - AUC1501

Quantity required - 1

58. AUC2694 - SCREW CARB LEVER 2BA

AUC2694 - MGA 2BA SCREW FOR LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 1

59. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - MGA 2BA LOCK NUT

Original Part Number - AUC2156

Quantity required - 1

60. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - AUC2246

Quantity required - 2

61. AUC2198 - THROTTLE STOP - REAR

AUC2198 - MGA REAR THROTTLE STOP

Quantity required - 1

62. AUD2906 - PIN - LOCKING

AUD2906 - LOCKING PIN

Original Part Number:- AUC2106

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

63. AUC8483 - SCREW - SLOW RUN ADJUSTING - NLA

AUC8483 - MGA SLOW RUN ADJUSTING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC3464

Original Part Number - AUC2521

64. AUC2451 - SPRING - SLOW RUN

AUC2451 - MGB SLOW RUN THROTTLE STOP SPRING

Quantity required - 2

65. AUC3496 - FLOAT CHAMBER - FRONT

AUC3496 - MGA CARBURETTOR FRONT FLOAT CHAMBER

Quantity required - 1

66. AUC3495 - FLOAT CHAMBER - REAR

AUC3495 - MGA CARBURETTOR REAR FLOAT CHAMBER

Quantity required - 1

67. AUC1867X - BANJO BOLT

AUC1867X - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT LID BANJO BOLT

Quantity required - 2

68. AUC1557 - WASHER - ALLUMINIUM

AUC1557 - MGA ALUMINIUM WASHER

Quantity required - 2

69. AUC1866 - OVER FLOW PIPE

AUC1866 - MGA CARBURETTOR OVER FLOW PIPE

Original Part Number - AUC3202

Quantity required - 2

70. AUC1928 - FIBRE WASHER

AUC1928 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 2

71. AUE478 - LID ASSEMBLY - FRONT

AUE478 - MGA FRONT CARBURETTOR LID ASSEMBLY WITH LEVER

Original Part Number - AUC4261

Quantity required - 1

72. AUE479 - LID ASSEMBLY - REAR

AUE479 - MGA REAR CARBURETTOR LID ASSEMBLY WITH LEVER

Original Part Number - AUC4260

Quantity required - 1

73. AUC1980 - LEVER - FLOAT

AUC1980 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT LEVER

Quantity required -  2

74. AUC1152 - PIN - FLOAT HS TYPE

AUC1152 - MGB HS CARBURETTOR FLOAT HINGE PIN

Quantity required - 2

75. WZX1303 - FLOAT KIT

WZX1303 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT KIT - H TYPE

Original Part Number - AUC1123

Quantity required - 2

76. WZX1100A - VALVE KIT

WZX1100A - MGA CARBURETTOR VALVE KIT

Original Part Number - AUC8170, WZX1101A

Quantity required - 2

76a. GAC9201X - VALVE KIT - UPRATED

GAC9201X - MGA UPRATED CARBURETTOR VALVE KIT

Quantity required - 1

77. AUC2139 - FILTER & SPRING

AUC2139 - MGA CARBURETTOR FILTER & SPRING

Quantity required - 2

78. AUC1832 - FUEL BANJO - DOUBLE

AUC1832 - MGA CARBURETTOR DOUBLE FUEL BANJO

Quantity required - 1

79. AUC2698 - BANJO BOLT

AUC2698 - MGA BANJO BOLT

Quantity required - 2

80. AUC2141 - WASHER - FIBRE

AUC2141 - MGA FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 4

81. AUC1335 - BOLT - 7/16 BSF

AUC1335 - MGA BOLT - 7/16 BSF

Original Part Number - AUC1135

Quantity required - 1

82. AUC1337 - WASHER - FLOAT MOUNTING

AUC1337 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT MOUNTING WASHER

Original Part Number - AUC1137

Quantity required - 2

83. AUC1534 - MOUNTING RUBBER - FLOAT

AUC1534 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT MOUNTING RUBBER

Original Part Number - AUC1334

Quantity required - 4

84. AUC4915 - ROD - CHOKE

AUC4915 - MGA CHOKE ROD

Quantity required - 1

85. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - MGA 2BA LOCK NUT

Original Part Number - AUC2156

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

86. AUC1863 - SPRING WASHER - NLA

AUC1863 - SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - WZX996

87. AUC4916 - TRUNNION - CHOKE

AUC4916 - MGA CHOKE TRUNNION

Original Part Number - AUC4196

Quantity required - 1

87a. WZX996 - TRUNNION ASSEMBLY KIT

WZX996 - MGA TRUNNION ASSEMBLY KIT

Includes - AJD8012Z, AUC1863, AUC4916

Quantity required - 1

88. AUC8396 - PLAIN WASHER

AUC8396 - MGA FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 1

89. AUC2433 - LINK - ROD

AUC2433 - MGA CHOKE ROD LINK

Original Part Number - AUC2402

Quantity required - 1

90. AUE75 - COUPLING LINK

AUE75 - MGA COUPLING LINK

Original Part Number - AUC4334

Quantity required - 2

91. AUC2669 - SCREW

AUC2669 - MGA SCREW

Quantity required - 4

92. AJD8014Z - NUT LOCK IDLE ADJ

AJD8014Z - MGA LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 4