MGA 1500 - Dynamo & Battery

!
nla2-j

01. GBY3031D - BATTERY - 6VOLT - DRY - NLA

GBY3031D - MGA 6 VOLT DRY BATTERY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Unfortunately we no longer supply this item, however it is still available from other suppliers.

nla2-j

01a. GBY3031D11 - BATTERY - 6VOLT - HEAVY DUTY DRY - NLA

GBY3031D - MGA 6 VOLT HEAVY DUTY DRY BATTERY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Unfortunately we no longer supply this items, however it is still available from other suppliers.

02. 2K8645 - SCREW - BATTERY LUG

2K8645 - MGA BATTERY LUG SCREW  - TERMINAL TO POST

Quantity required - 2

03. AHH6353 - CLAMP - 6 VOLT

AHH6353 - MGA 6 VOLT BATTERY CLAMP

Original Part Number - AHH5166

Quantity required - 2

03a. AHH6353SS - CLAMP - STAINLESS STEEL - 6 VOLT

AHH6353SS - MGA 6 VOLT BATTERY STAINLESS STEEL CLAMP

Quantity required - 2

03b. AHH6353K - CLAMP KIT - 6 VOLT

AHH6353K - MGA 6 VOLT BATTERY CLAMP KIT

Quantity required - 2

04. AHH5169 - PACKING STRIP - 6 VOLT

AHH5169 - MGA 6 VOLT BATTERY PACKING STRIP

Quantity required - 2

05. AHH6750 - STAY - HOOK BOLT - LONG - 6 VOLT

AHH6750 - MGA 6 VOLT BATTERY LONG HOOK BOLT STAY

Original Part Number - AHH5167

Quantity required - 2

06. AHH5168 - STAY - HOOK BOLT - SHORT - 6 VOLT

AHH5168 - MGA 6 VOLT BATTERY SHORT HOOK BOLT STAY

Quantity required - 2

07. JN2107 - NUT - LOCKING - 1/4 UNF

JN2107 - LOCKING NUT - 1/4" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ104, NT604041

Quantity required - 8

08. AHH6351 - PAD - BATTERY

AHH6351 - BATTERY COVER PAD

Original Part Number - AHH5170

Quantity required - 4/2 - Quantity reduced for rubber bumper cars.

09. BHA4140 - COVER - BATTERY 6 VOLT

BHA4140 - MGA 6 VOLT BATTERY COVER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

10. BHA4147 - CAPNUT - NLA

BHA4147 - CAPNUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

11. AHH5964 - BOLT - LONG - NLA

AHH5964 - LONG BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

12. AHH5963 - BOLT - SHORT - NLA

AHH5963 - SHORT BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. AJD8014Z - NUT LOCK IDLE ADJ

AJD8014 - LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 4

14. GXE3101Z - DYNAMO

GXE3101Z - DYNAMO

Quantity required - 1

14a. GGB105 - BRUSH SET

GGB105 - MGA DYNAMO BRUSH SET

Original Part Number - 7H5028

Quantity required - 1

15. 7H5387 - BACKPLATE - DYNAMO C39

7H5387 - MGA DYNAMO BACKPLATE

Quantity required - 1

16. 7H5390 - BUSH - BRONZE

7H5390 - MGA BRONZE DYNAMO BUSH

Quantity required - 1

17. 47H5394 - OILER - FELT BUSH

47H5394 - MGA FELT BUSH OILER

Original Part Number - 17H5530

Quantity required - 1

18. RTC466A - SPRING SET - BUSH

RTC466A - MGA DYNAMO SPRING SET

Original Part Number - 7H5031

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 59221A - BEARING - FRONT - NLA

59221A - MGA FRONT DYNAMO BEARING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
00w-j

20. 27H7647 - BRACKET - FRONT - NLA

27H7647 - MGA FRONT DYNAMO BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 7H5388

21. WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN404 - DYNAMO WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

22. NT607041 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

NT607041 - NUT - 7/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNN207

Quantity required - 1

23. GHF334 - WASHER - SPRING 7/16 in.

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ207

Quantity required - 1

24. 509311A - ARMATURE

509311A - MGA DYNAMO ARMATURE

25. 7H5071 - FIELD COIL

7H5071 - MGA FIELD COIL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. 17H5433 - TERMINAL ASSEMBLY - NLA

17H5433 - TERMINAL ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

27. 17H5217 - BOLT - NLA

17H5217 - BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE