MGA 1500 - Coupe Body Panels

!
nla2-j

00. AFH5828 - BODY SHELL - COUPE - RHD - NLA

AFH5828 - MGA COUPE RIGHT HAND DRIVE BODY SHELL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

00a. AFH5829 - BODY SHELL - COUPE - LHD - NLA

AFH5829 - MGA COUPE LEFT HAND DRIVE BODY SHELL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

01. AFH3866 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - BONNET SURROUND - NLA

AFH3866  - BONNET SURROUND PANEL ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. AFH4896 - FRONT SIDE ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4896 - FRONT SIDE ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. AFH4897 - FRONT SIDE ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NLA

AFH4897 - FRONT SIDE ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

04. AFH3867 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - FRONT BULKHEAD - NLA

AFH3867 - FRONT BULKHEAD PANEL ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. AFH1524 - BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY

AFH1524 - MGA BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

06. AFH900 - AIR DUCT PANEL - LOWER

AFH900 - MGA LOWER AIR DUCT PANEL

Quantity required - 1

07. AFH1502 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

AFH1502 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

08. AFH1794 - STRIP - FRONT BULKHEAD PACKING - NLA

AFH1794 - MGA FRONT BULKHEAD PACKING STRIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

09. AFH1527 - TUBE - AIR DUCT - NLA

AFH1527 - AIR DUCT TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. AFH1896 - VALANCE - FRONT

AFH1896 - FRONT MGA VALANCE

Quantity required - 1

11. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 14

12. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 14

13. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 8

14. AFH1767 - BRACKET - BONNET CATCH

AFH1767 - MGA BONNET CATCH BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

15. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

16. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

17. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

18. AFH4880 - BONNET ASSEMBLY

AFH4880 - MGA BONNET ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

19. 14A366 - HOOK PIVOT & SPRING - BONNET

14A366 - MGA HOOK PIVOT & SPRING - BONNET FIXINGS

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

20. AFH4879 - BATTON - BONNET LID - NLA

AFH4879 - BATTON - BONNET LID - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21. AFH3881 - TONNEAU PANEL - NLA

AFH3881 - MGA TONNEAU PANEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. AFH1874 - BOOT FLOOR ASSEMBLY

AFH1874 - MGA BOOT FLOOR ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

23. 7H9828 - SPRING - DZUS

7H9828 - MGA SPRING - DZUS

Quantity required - 5

nla2-j

24. AFH3880 - REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - TONNEAU - NLA

AFH3880 - MGA TONNEAU REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

25. AFH3820 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - REAR BULKHEAD - NLA

AFH3820 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - REAR BULKHEAD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. AFH1663 - BATTERY COVER

AFH1663 - MGA BATTERY COVER

Quantity required - 1

27. 7H9827 - FASTENER - DZUS

7H9827 - FASTENER - DZUS

Quantity required - 5

28. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

29. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 2

30. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

31. AFH1577 - BOOT LID

AFH1577 - MGA BOOT LID

Quantity required - 1

32. AFH3882 - SILL & PILLAR ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

AFH3882 - MGA SILL & PILLAR ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

33. AFH3883 - SILL & PILLAR ASSEMBLY - LEFT

AFH3883 - MGA SILL & PILLAR ASSEMBLY -  LEFT

Quantity required - 1

34. AFH1656 - SILL - INNER - RIGHT

AFH1656 - MGA INNER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

35. AFH1657 - SILL -INNER - LEFT

AFH1657 - MGA INNER SILL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

36. AFH1658 - PLATE - SILL SEALING - RIGHT

AFH1658 - MGA SILL SEALING PLATE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

37. AFH1659 - PLATE - SILL SEALING - LEFT

AFH1659 - MGA SILL SEALING PLATE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

38. AFH2624 - SILL - OUTER - RIGHT

AFH2624 - MGA OUTER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

39. AFH2625 - SILL - OUTER - LEFT

AFH2625 - MGA OUTER SILL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

40. AFH3786 - SHUT PANEL - B POST - RIGHT

AFH3786 - MGA B POST SHUT PANEL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

41. AFH3787 - SHUT PANEL - B POST - LEFT

AFH3787 - MGA B POST SHUT PANEL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

42. RMP310 - CHROME SCREW

RMP310 - CHROME SCREW

Quantity required - 4

43. AD608043 - SCREW

AD608043 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

44. AFH4466 - PILLAR REINFORCEMENT - WINDSCREEN - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4466 - PILLAR REINFORCEMENT  - WINDSCREEN - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

45. AFH4467 - PILLAR REINFORCEMENT - WINDSCREEN - LEFT - NLA

AFH4467 - PILLAR REINFORCEMENT  - WINDSCREEN - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

46. AFH4748 - ROOF ASSEMBLY - NLA

AAFH4748 - MGA ROOF ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

47. AFH4464 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - ROOF - NLA

AFH4464 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - ROOF - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

48. AFH4465 - REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - ROOF - NLA

AFH4465 - REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - ROOF  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

49. AFH4482 - DRIPWAY - DOOR OPENING - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4482 - DRIPWAY - DOOR OPENING - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

50. AFH4483 - DRIPWAY - DOOR OPENING - LEFT - NLA

AFH4483 - DRIPWAY - DOOR OPENING - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

51. AFH5453 - RIVET - NLA

AFH5453 - RIVET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

52. AFH3752 - MOULDING - SILL

AFH3752 - MGA SILL MOULDING

Quantity required - 2

53. AFH3753 - CLIP - SILL MOULDING

AFH3753 - MGA SILL MOULDING CLIP

Quantity required - 10

54. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 10

55. WF702101 - STAR WASHER

WF702101 - STAR WASHER 

Quantity required - 10

56. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 10

57. AFH4806/1 - DOOR SKIN - RIGHT

AFH4806/1 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE DOOR SKIN - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

58. AFH4807/1 - DOOR SKIN - LEFT

AFH4807/1 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE DOOR SKIN - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

59. AFH1494 - DOOR HINGE - RIGHT - NLA

AFH1494 - DOOR HINGE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH5832

nla2-j

59a. AFH2805 - DOOR HINGE - LEFT - NLA

AFH2805 - DOOR HINGE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH5832

59b. AFH5832 - HINGE - DOOR

AFH5832 - MGA DOOR HINGE

Quantity required - 4

60. AFH5827 - PACKING SHIM

AFH5827 - MGA PACKING SHIM

Quantity required - as required

61. AFH1464 - PLATE - DOOR HINGE

AFH1464 - MGA DOOR HINGE PLATE

Quantity required - 4

62. SF604061 - SCREW

SF604061 - SCREW

Quantity required - 32

63. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 16

nla2-j

66. AFH4478 - WING ASSEMBLY - FRONT - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4478 - MGA FRONT RIGHT WING ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

67. AFH4479 - WING ASSEMBLY - FRONT - LEFT - NLA

AFH4479 - MGA FRONT LEFT WING ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

68. AFH4480 - WING ASSEMBLY - REAR - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4480 - MGA REAR RIGHT WING ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

69. AFH4481 - WING ASSEMBLY - REAR - LEFT - NLA

AFH4481 - MGA REAR LEFT WING ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

64. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 16

65. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 16

nla2-j

70. AFH1692 - PIPING - FRONT WING - NLA

AFH1692 - MGA FRONT WING PIPING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1692C

nla2-j

71. AFH1693 - PIPING - REAR WING - NLA

AFH1693 - MGA REAR WING PIPING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1692C

72. HPZ508 - SCREW

HPZ508 - SCREW - FRONT WING TO BODY

Quantity required - 21

73. SH605101 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/4 in.

SH605101 - SCREW 5/16" UNF X 1 1/4" - FRONT WING TO BODY

Quantity required - 5

74. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 2

75. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING - 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 26

76. HU706P - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4

HU706P - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4

Quantity required - 8

77. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 8

78. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 8

79. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 6

80. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 6

81. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 6

82. AFH2546 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2546 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 6

83. HPZ508 - SCREW

HPZ508 - SCREW - REAR WING TO BODY

Quantity required - 22

84. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 2

85. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 22

86. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 4

87. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 4

88. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 4

89. AFH4782 - SPLASH PANEL - REAR FORWARD - RIGHT

AFH4782 - MGA REAR FORWARD SPLASH PANEL - RIGHT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Although these panels are not original spec we recommend them for earlier cars to protect the B Posts

Quantity required - 1

90. AFH1710 - SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - FRONT - RIGHT

AFH1710 - MGA FRONT SPLASH PLATE SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

90a. AFH1711 - SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - FRONT - LEFT

AFH1711 - MGA FRONT SPLASH PLATE SEAL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

91. AFH4784 -SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - REAR - RIGHT

AFH4784 - MGA REAR SPLASH PLATE SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

92. AFH4785 -SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - REAR - LEFT

AFH4785 - MGA REAR SPLASH PLATE SEAL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

93. BRP906 - RIVET - SPLIT

BRP906 - SPLIT RIVET

Quantity required - 22

94. GHF421 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

GHF421 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required - 4

95. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 8