Gearbox

!
nla2-j

01. 1H3362E - GEARBOX - 1600 - NLA

1H33362E - MGA 1600 COMPLETE GEARBOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

This item is still available, however we regret that is no longer an item that we supply.

nla2-j

01a. 22H73E - GEARBOX - 1622 - NLA

2H73EE - MGA 1622 COMPLETE GEARBOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

This item is still available, however we regret that is no longer an item that we supply.

nla2-j

02. AEG3108 - DOWEL - NLA

AEG3108 - MGA DOWEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

03. 53K2172 - STUD - FRONT COVER - NLA

53K2172 - STUD - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. CHS2513 - STUD 5/16 in. - UNC F1 5/8 in.

CHS2513 - STUD 5/16" UNC F1 5/8"

Quantity Required - 2

nla2-j

07. 48G179 - COVER ASSEMBLY - FRONT - NLA

48G179 - MGA GEARBOX COVER ASSEMBLY - FRONT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. 88G545 - OIL SEAL - FRONT COVER

88G545 - MGA FRONT COVER OIL SEAL

Original Part Number - 1H3138, 22H475

Quantity required - 1

09. 1G3666 - GASKET - FRONT COVER

1G3666 - MGA FRONT COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

10. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 7

11. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 7

nla2-j

12. 1G3656 - SIDE PLATE - NLA

1G3656 - MGA GEARBOX SIDE PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. 1G3658 - GASKET - SIDE PLATE

1G3658 - MGA GEARBOX SIDE PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

14. GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

 GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

Original Part Number - 53K147

Quantity required - 7

15. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ305

Quantity required - 6

16. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Original Part Number - PWZ105

Quantity required - 1

17. 2K4958 - WASHER - FIBRE - 5/16 ID

2K4958 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

18. 53K162 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC

53K162 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC

Quantity required - 1.

19. 6K9012 - STAR WASHER

6K9012 - STAR WASHER

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

20. 1H3273 - EXTENSION - REAR - NLA

1H3273 - EXTENSION - REAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21. 2K1356 - PLUG - NLA

2K1356 - PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 6K529 - BEARING - REAR

6K529 - MGA REAR GEARBOX BEARING

Quantity required - 1

23. 1H3275Z - OIL SEAL - REAR

1H3275Z - OIL SEAL - REAR

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. CCN240 - CIRCLIP - OIL SEAL - NLA

CCN240 - CIRCLIP - OIL SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. 1G3712 - GASKET - CASING

1G3712 - MGA REAR GEARBOX CASING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

26. BH505101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

BH505101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

Original Part Number - HCZ0510

Quantity required - 6

27. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

28. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

29. 1G3809 - COVER

1G3809 - MGA GEARBOX COVER

Quantity required - 1

30. 1G3810 - GASKET - UPPER

1G3810 - MGA UPPER GEARBOX GASKET

Quantity required - 1

31. SH504051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNC

SH504051 - SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 UNC

Original Part Number - HZS0405

Quantity required - 6

32. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ304

Quantity required - 6

33. 21H6060 - BREATHER

21H6060 - MGA BREATHER

Original Part Number - 1G3668

Quantity required - 1

34. 1G3611 - SHAFT - 1ST MOTION

1G3611 - SHAFT - 1ST MOTION

35. 6K885 - BEARING - 1ST MOTION

6K885 - BEARING - 1ST MOTION

Quantity required - 1

36. 6K886 - SPRING - 1ST MOTION

6K886 - SPRING - 1ST MOTION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

37. 6K907 - SHIM - 0.002 - NLA

6K907 - SHIM - 0.002 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required -  as required

nla2-j

37a. 6K908 - SHIM - 0.005 - NLA

6K908 - SHIM - 0.005 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required -  as required

38. 1A3717 - LOCKTAB - 1ST MOTION

1A3717 - LOCKTAB - 1ST MOTION

Quantity required - 1

39. 1G3584 - NUT - L/H THREAD

1G3584 - MGA LEFT HAND THREAD NUT

Quantity required - 1

40. 1G3586Z - HOUSING - BEARING

1G3586Z - MGA BEARING HOUSING

Original Part Number - 1G3586

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

41. 1G3530 - PEG - LOCATING - NLA

1G3530 - LOCATING PEG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42. 503791 - BEARING - 3RD MOTION

503791 - BEARING - 3RD MOTION

Original Part Number - 6K528

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

43. AEH3242 - DISTANCE PIECE ASSEMBLY - NLA

AEH3242 - DISTANCE PIECE ASSEMBLY - SPEEDOMETER GEAR TO REAR BEARING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

44. 1H3304 - FLANGE - 3RD MOTION SHAFT - NLA

1H3304 - FLANGE - 3RD MOTION SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. FNZ612 - NUT - 3/4 UNF

FNZ612 - INPUT FLANGE NUT

Quantity required - 1

46. WL600121 - SPRING WASHER

WL600121 - SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ212

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

47. 11G3134Z - FORK - REVERSE - NLA

11G3134Z - FORK - REVERSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 11G3100

48. 2A3492 - SCREW - LOCK - SELECTOR

2A3492 - MGA SELECTOR LOCK SCREW

Original Part Number - 2A1341

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

49. LWN404 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN404 -  SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

50. FNZ504 - NUT - 1/4" UNF HT

FNZ504 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 1/4"

Original Part Number - FNN504

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

51. 11G3135Z - FORK - 1ST & 2ND SPEED - NLA

11G3135Z - FORK - 1ST & 2ND SPEED - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3691

52. 2A3492 - SCREW - LOCK - SELECTOR

2A3492 - MGA SELECTOR LOCK SCREW

Original Part Number - 2A1341

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

53. LWN404 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN404 -  SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

54. FNZ504 - NUT - 1/4" UNF HT

FNZ504 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 1/4"

Original Part Number - FNN504

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

55. 11G3079 - SHAFT - 1ST & 2ND SPEED FORK - NLA

11G3079 - SHAFT - 1ST & 2ND SPEED FORK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

56. 1H3257 - SELECTOR FORK - NLA

1H3257 - MGA SELECTOR FORK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3690

57. 2A3492 - SCREW - LOCK - SELECTOR

2A3492 - MGA SELECTOR LOCK SCREW

Original Part Number - 2A1341

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

58. LWN404 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN404 -  SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

59. 11G3140 - SELCTOR ROD - 3RD & 4TH - NLA

11G3140 - SELCTOR ROD - 3RD & 4TH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3692

60. 1H3258 - DISTANCE PIECE

1H3258 - MGA DISTANCE PIECE

Quantity required - 1

61. 11G3137 - SELCTOR ROD - REVERSE

11G3137 - SELCTOR ROD - REVERSE

Original Part Number - 11G3080

Quantity required - 1

62. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALL BEARING - 5/16

Quantity required - 3

63. 22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

64. 11G3187 - BLOCK - GEARBOX SHAFT LOCK

11G3187 - BLOCK - GEARBOX SHAFT LOCK

Quantity required - 1

65. SH604071 - SCREW - COVER TO BODY

SH604071 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 7/8" - COVER TO BODY

Original Part Number - HNS0407, HNS407

Quantity required - 2

66. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Original Part Number - LWN304

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

67. 11G3132 - SELECTOR - 1ST & 2ND GEAR - NLA

11G3132 - SELECTOR - 1ST & 2ND GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3686

nla2-j

68. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

69. 11G3133 - SELECTOR - 3RD & 4TH GEAR - NLA

11G3133 - SELECTOR - 3RD & 4TH GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3687

nla2-j

70. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

71. 11G3131 - SELECTOR - REVERSE GEAR - NLA

11G3131 - SELECTOR - REVERSE GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3688

 

nla2-j

72. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

73. 1H3241 - PINNION - NLA

1H3241 - PINNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 11G3042

nla2-j

74. 22A71 - BUSH - NLA

22A71 - BUSH FOR PINNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 2A3256

75. AAU2304A - OIL SEAL

AAU2304A - OIL SEAL FOR PINNION

Original Part Number - 2A3254

Quantity required -  1

nla2-j

76. 2A3255 - RETAINING RING - OIL SEAL - NLA

2A3255 - RETAINING RING FOR OIL SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

77. 88G208 - JOINT - BUSH TO REAR COVER

88G208 - JOINT - BUSH TO REAR COVER

Original Part Number - 324-820, 51K3169

nla2-j

78. 22H746 - INTERLOCK ARM - COMPLETE - NLA

22H746 - MGA COMPLETE INTERLOCK ARM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

79. 1H3305 - LAYSHAFT

1H3305 - LAYSHAFT - STANDARD - 0645" DIA

Quantity required -  1

80. 22H54 - LAYSHAFT

22H54 - MGA LAYSHAFT

Quantity required - 1

81. 1G3576 - THRUST WASHER - 0.154-6 - FRONT

1G3576 - FRONT THRUST WASHER - 0.154-6

Quantity required -  as required

82. 1G3577 - THRUST WASHER - 0.154-6 - REAR

1G3577 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.154-6

Quantity required -  as required

82a. 1G3578 - THRUST WASHER - 0.157-8 - REAR

1G3578 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.157-8

82b. 1G3579 - THRUST WASHER - 0.160-1 - REAR

1G3579 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.160-1

Quantity required -  as required

82c. 1G3580 - THRUST WASHER - 0.163-4 - REAR

1G3580 - REAR THRUST WASHER - 0.163-4

Quantity required -  as required

83. AAU3052 - BEARING LAYSHAFT

AAU3052 - MGA LAYSHAFT BEARING

Quantity required - 3

84. 11G3026 - DISTANCE PIECE - 3 HOLE - LAYSHAFT

11G3026 - MGA 3 HOLE DISTANCE PIECE

Quantity required - 4

85. 11G3027 - CIRCLIP - LAYSHAFT

11G3027 - MGA LAYSHAFT CIRCLIP

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

86. 88G258 - SHAFT - REVERSE - NLA

11G3093 - MGA SHAFT - REVERSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Other Part Numbers - 11G3093, 88G258B, 88G258Z, 11G3124

87. 1G3581 - SCREW - LOCKING

1G3581 - MGA LOCKING SCREW

Quantity required - 1

88. AEC340 - LOCKTAB TENSIONER

AEC340 - LOCKTAB TENSIONER

Original Part Number - 1B3363

Quantity required - 1

89. 22H83 - GEAR REVERSE IDLER

22H83 - GEAR REVERSE IDLER

Quantity required - 1

90. 11G3092 - DISTANCE TUBE

11G3092 - DISTANCE TUBE

Quantity required - 1

91. 1H3277 - MAINSHAFT

1H3277 - MGA MAINSHAFT

Quantity required -  1

92. 1A1964 - RESTRICTOR

1A1964 - RESTRICTOR

Quantity required - 1

00w-j

93. 1G3492 - THRUST WASHER - 0.190 - NLA

1G3492 - MGA THRUST WASHER - 0.190 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

94. 11G3127 - THRUST WASHER - 0.157

11G3127 - MGA THRUST WASHER - 0.157

Quantity required -  as required

94a. 11G3128 - THRUST WASHER - 0.159

11G3128 - MGA THRUST WASHER - 0.159

Quantity required -  as required

94b. 11G3129 - THRUST WASHER - 0.161

11G3129 - MGA THRUST WASHER - 0.161

Quantity required -  as required

nla2-j

95. 1G3268 - PEG - THRUST WASHER - NLA

1G3268 - MGA FRONT THRUST WASHER PEG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE