MGA 1600 & MKII - Air Filter

.
!

01. AHH5147 - FILTER ASSEMBLY - FRONT

AHH5147 - MGA FRONT AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

01a. AHH5148 - FILTER ASSEMBLY - REAR

AHH5148 - MGA REAR AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

02. 12G2125 - GASKET - CARBURETTOR TO FILTER

12G2125 - CARBURETTOR TO AIR FILTER GASKET

Quantity required - 2

03. AHH5441 - FELT PAD

AHH5441 - AIR FILTER FELT PAD

Quantity required - 4

04. AHH5442 - FILTER ELEMENT

AHH5442 - MGA AIR FILTER FILTER ELEMENT

Quantity required - 2

05. ACA5524 - BREATHER HOSE

ACA5524 - MGA AIR FILTER BREATHER HOSE

Original Part Number - AHH5149

Quantity required - 1

06. ACA5290 - CLIP - BREATHER HOSE

ACA5290 - CLIP FOR AIR FILTER BREATHER HOSE

Quantity required - 2

07. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

08. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

09. AHH5394 - HOSE - AIR INTAKE

AHH5394 - MGA AIR INTAKE HOSE

Quantity required - 1

10. AHH5714 - CLIP - AIR INTAKE HOSE

AHH5714 - MGA CLIP FOR AIR INTAKE HOSE

Quantity required - 1

11. PMZ316 - SCREW

PMZ316 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

12. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

13. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 1

14. AHH5533 - HEAT SHHIELD

AHH5533 - MGA HEAT SHIELD

Quantity required - 1

15. AEH551 - GASKET - CARB TO MANIFOLD

AEH551 - MGA CARBURETTOR TO MANIFOLD GASKET

Quantity required - 6

16. AHH5713 - SPACER - CARB TO MANIFOLD

AHH5713 - MGA CARBURETTOR TO MANIFOLD SPACER

Original Part Number - AEG311

Quantity required - 2

17. AHA8683 - P CLIP

AHA8683 - P-CLIP

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1