MGA 1600 & MKII - Centre Body Panels

!
nla2-j

01. AHH5817 - TOEBOARD - RIGHT - NLA

AHH5817 - MGA RIGHT TOEBOARD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Numbers -  AHH5817C

02. SF604081 - SCREW

SF604081 - SCREW

Original Part Number - CMZ0416, CMZ416, CPZ0416

See also Part Number - GBK2107X

Quantity required - 5

03. SF604101 - SCREW

SF604101 - SCREW

Original Part Number - CMZ0420, CMZ420, CPZ0420

See also Part Number - GBK2107X

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

04. AHH5263 - TOEBOARD - LEFT - NLA

AHH5263 - MGA LEFT TOEBOARD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Numbers - AHH5817C

04a. AHH5817C - FLOORBOARD SET - 7PIECE

AHH5817C - MGA 7 PIECE FLOORBOARD SET

Suitable for MGA 1500 models from chassis number - (c) 61504 

As well as all MGA 1600, 1600 MKII models, Twin Cam & De luxe.

Quantity required - 1

04b. AHH5205C - MAIN FLOORBOARD SET

AHH5205C - MGA MAIN FLOORBOARD SET

Quantity required - 1

05. SF604081 - SCREW

SF604081 - SCREW

Original Part Number - CMZ0416, CMZ416, CPZ0416

See also Part Number - GBK2107X

Quantity required - 4

05a. GBK2107X - SCREW & WASHER SET

GBK2107X - MGA SCREW & WASHER FLOORBOARD SET

Quantity required - 1

06. SF604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/4 in.

SF604041 - SCREW 1/4 UNF X 1/4"

Original Part Number - CMZ0408

See also Part Number - GBK2107X

Quantity required - 2

07. ACA5374 - CUP WASHER - FLOOR BOARD & VALANCE

ACA5374 - CUP WASHER - FLOOR BOARD & VALANCE

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

08. AHH5208 - FLOORBOARD - FRONT - RIGHT - NLA

AHH5208 - MGA FRONT RIGHT FLOORBOARD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Numbers - AHH5205C, AHH5262C, AHH5817C

09. SF604081 - SCREW

SF604081 - SCREW

Original Part Number - CMZ0416, CMZ416, CPZ0416

See also Part Number - GBK2107X

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

10. AHH5209 - FLOORBOARD - FRONT - LEFT - NLA

AHH5209 - MGA FRONT LEFT FLOORBOARD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Numbers - AHH5205C, AHH5262C, AHH5817C

nla2-j

11. AHH5377 - SEAL - NLA

AHH5377 - SEAL  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

12. AHH5378 - SEAL - NLA

AHH5378 - SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

13. AHH5379 - SEAL - NLA

AHH5379 - SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

14. AHH5205 - FLOORBOARD - REAR - RIGHT - NLA

AHH5205 - MGA REAR RIGHT FLOORBOARD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Numbers - AHH5205C, AHH5262C, AHH5817C

15. SF604081 - SCREW

SF604081 - SCREW

Original Part Number - CMZ0416, CMZ416, CPZ0416

See also Part Number - GBK2107X

Quantity required - 12

nla2-j

16. AHH5206 - FLOORBOARD - REAR - LEFT - NLA

AHH5206 - MGA REAR LEFT FLOORBOARD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Numbers - AHH5205C, AHH5262C, AHH5817C

nla2-j

17. AHH5207 - REAR RAMP - NLA

AHH5207 - MGA REAR RAMP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Numbers - AHH5817C

18. AHH5455 - SEAL - REAR RAMP

AHH5455 - MGA REAR RAMP SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. AHH5456 - SEAL - REAR RAMP - OUTER - NLA

AHH5456 - MGA OUTER REAR RAMP SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. AHH5815X - GASKET

AHH5815X - MGA GASKET

Quantity required - 1

21. AHH5194 - BUFFER

AHH5194 - MGA BUFFER

Quantity required - 2

22. ACA5300 - PLUG

ACA5300 - MGA PLUG

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. AHH5226 - CROSS - BRACEPLATE - NLA

AHH5226 - CROSS - BRACEPLATE  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. SF604061 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4

SF604061 - SCREW

Original Part Number - CMZ0412, CMZ412, CPZ0412

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

25. AHH5199 - PROPELLER SHAFT TUNNEL - NLA

AHH5199 - MGA PROPELLER SHAFT TUNNEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

26. AHH5200 - SEAL - NLA

AHH5200 - SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26a. AHH5177K - PACKING SET

AHH5177K - PACKING SET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. AHH5340 - SEAL - NLA

AHH5340 - SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

28. ACA5374 - CUP WASHER - FLOOR BOARD & VALANCE

ACA5374 - CUP WASHER - FLOOR BOARD & VALANCE

Quantity required - 66

nla2-j

29. LFP810 - SCREW - NLA

LFP810 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

30. AAA3670 - SCREW - NLA

AAA3670 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

31. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - 2BA LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 4

32. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

33. AHH5180 - PACKING - NLA

AHH5180 - PACKING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

34. AHH5838 - COVER - STARTER MOTOR

AHH5838 - MGA STARTER MOTOR COVER

Quantity required - 1