Wiper System

!
nla2-j

01. 17H5396 - BRUSH GEAR - NLA

17H5396 - BRUSH GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. 508170 - BRUSHES - SET

508170 - MGA WIPER MOTOR BRUSH SET - PAIR

Quantity required - 1

03. 17H5255 - ARMATURE - WIPER MOTOR

17H5255 - MGA WIPER MOTOR ARMATURE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

04. 17H5432 - FIELD COILS - NLA

17H5432 - FIELD COILS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

05. 17H5442 - SWITCH - NLA

17H5442 - SWITCH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

06. 37H5437 - SHAFT & GEAR - NLA

37H5437 - SHAFT & GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. AHH5508 - BRACKET - UPPER - NLA

AHH5508 - UPPER BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

08. AHH5507 - BRACKET - LOWER - NLA

AHH5507 - LOWER BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - 1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 1

10. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 2

11. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

12. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

13. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

14. AHH5410 - OUTER CASING - WHEELBOX TO MOTOR - NLA

AHH5410 - MGA WIPER TUBE WHEEL BOX TO MOTOR OUTER CASING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14a. AHH5410K - WIPER TUBE KIT

AHH5410K - MGA WIPER TUBE KIT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

15. AHH5411 - OUTER CASING - WHEELBOX TO WHEELBOX - NLA

AHH5411 - MGA WIPER TUBE WHEEL BOX TO WHEELBOX OUTER CASING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. 575047A - RACKTUBE - SHORT

575047A - MGA WIPER SHORT RACKTUBE

Original Part Number - 14G3722

Quantity required - 1

17. C5574A - GROMMET - WIPER RACK

C5574A - MGA WIPER RACK GROMMET

Original Part Number - 8D5768

Quantity required - 1

18. 37H6316 - WHEELBOX

37H6316 - MGA WHEELBOX

Original Part Number - 17H5388

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

19. ANK3458 - TUBE SPINDLE - NLA

ANK3458 - TUBE SPINDLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. ADB826 - CHROME BEZEL

ADB826 - MGA WIPER CHROME BEZEL

Quantity required - 2

21. AHH5414 - SPACER - WIPERBOX

AHH5414 - MGA WIPERBOX SPACER

Quantity required - 2

22. ADC560 - SEAL - WHEELBOX

ADC560 - WHEELBOX SEAL

Quantity required - 2

23. ANK3459 - NUT - 6 SIDED - WHEELBOX

ANK3459 - 6 SIDED WHEELBOX NUT

Original Part Number - 185925

Quantity required - 2

AJD3202Z

24. AJD3202Z - SCREW - 2BA X 1/4"

AJD3202Z - WHEELBOX SCREW - 2BA X 1/4"

Original Part Number - 17H5390

Quantity required - 4

25. RTC202A - WIPER RACK - CUT TO SIZE

RTC202A - MGA WIPER RACK - CUT TO SIZE

Original Part Number - 37H5169 / 508182A

Quantity required - 1

26. 114485 - ARM - WIPER - RHD

114485 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE WIPER ARM

Original Part Numbers - 14B5596 / AHH5419

Quantity required - 2

26a. 114488 - ARM - WIPER - LHD

114488 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE WIPER ARM

Original Part Numbers - 14B5597 / AHH5421

Quantity required - 2

27. GWB215 - BLADE - WIPER

GWB215 - MGA WIPER BLADE

Original Part Numbers - 14B5512 / AHH5417

Quantity required - 2