MGA 1500 - Clutch

!

00. GCK257 - 3 PIECE CLUTCH KIT - 1500, 1600 & 1622

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

GCK257 - MGA 1500, 1600 & 1622 - 3 PIECE CLUTCH KIT

Fitted to MKII models upto (e)3828

Quantity required - 1

01. GCC108 - CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY - 1500, 1600 & 1622

GCC108 - MGA 1500, 1600 & 1622 CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

02. 7H3196 - LEVER - RELEASE - NLA

7H3196 - MGA RELEASE LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GCC108 

nla2-j

03. 038788A - RETAINER - CLUTCH PLATE - NLA

038788A - MGA CLUTCH PLATE RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04. 7H3067 - PIN - RELEASE - NLA

7H3067 - MGA RELEASE PLATE PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GCC108

nla2-j

05. 7H3171 - SPRING - ANTI RATTLE - NLA

7H3171 - MGA CLUTCH ANTI-RATTLE SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GCC108

nla2-j

06. 7H3069 - STRUT - ANTI RATTLE - NLA

7H3069 - MGA ANTI-RATTLE STRUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GCC108

nla2-j

07. 7H3197 - EYEBOLT - NLA

7H3197 - MGA CLUTCH PLATE EYEBOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GCC108

nla2-j

08. 7H3213 - PLATE - RELEASE LEVER - NLA

7H3213 - MGA PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GCC108

nla2-j

09. 7H3085 - PLATE - PRESSURE - NLA

7H3085 - MGA CLUTCH PRESSURE RELEASE PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GCC108

nla2-j

10. 7H3169 - SPRING - NLA

7H3169 - MGA CLUTCH SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GCC108

11. GCP132 - CLUTCH PLATE - 1500, 1600 & 1622

GCP132 - MGA 1500, 1600 & 1622 CLUTCH PLATE - 10 SPLINES

Fitted to MKII up to chassis number (e) 3828

Quantity required - 1

12. GRB103 - ROLLER BEARING

GRB103 - MGA CLUTCH ROLLER RELEASE BEARING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

13. 7H3277 - RING - CARBON - NLA

7H3277 - MGA CARBON RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number GRB103

14. 7H3048 - CLIP - BEARING

7H3048 - MGA CLUTCH BEARING CLIP

Quantity required - 2

15. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 in. UNF X 7/8 in.

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8" UNF

Quantity required - 6

16. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 6