MGA 1600 & MKII - Headlights

!

01. 7H6838 - BOWL - HEADLAMP - 3 ADJUSTERS

7H6838 - MGA HEADLAMP BOWL WITH 3 ADJUSTERS

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

02. 17H5394 - SCREW - BEAM ADJUSTMENT - NLA

17H5394 - MGA BEAM ADJUSTMENT SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 17H5394K

02a. 17H5394K - ADJUSTER KIT

17H5394K - MGA BPF HEADLAMP ADJUSTER KIT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

03. 17H5231 - SPRING - NLA

17H5231 - MGA BEAM ADJUSTMENT SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 17H5394K

nla2-j

04. 27H5253 - SLEEVE - SEALING - NLA

27H5253 - MGA BEAM ADJUSTMENT SSEALING SLEEVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 17H5394K

05. 27H2333 - ADAPTOR & CABLES

27H2333 - MGA HEADLAMP ADAPTOR & CABLES

Original Part Number - 17H5145

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

06. 37H5271 - SLEEVE - TERMINAL - NLA

37H5271 - SLEEVE - TERMINAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. 37H7421A - CLIP - RIM RETAINING

37H7421A - MGA HEADLAMP RETAINING RIM CLIP

Quantity required - 2

08. 142001 - RIM - HEADLAMP

142001 - MGA HEADLAMP RIM

Original Part Number - 17H5147

Quantity required - 2

09. RTC465 - SCREW - HEADLAMP RIM

RTC465 - MGA HEADLAMP RIM SCREW

Original Part Number - AJA5081

Quantity required - 2

10. 3H2962 - EXCLUDER - DUST

3H2962 - MGA HEADLAMP DUST EXCLUDER

Quantity required - 2

11. 17H5205 - RETAINING RIM

17H5205 - MGA HEADLAMP RETAINING RIM

Quantity required - 2

12. GLU501 - HEADLIGHT UNIT - BPF - RHD - L/H DIPPING

GLU501 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE  HEADLAMP BPF LIGHT UNIT - LEFT HAND DIPPING

Original Part Number - 7H5483

Quantity required - 2

12a. LU554308 - HEADLIGHT UNIT - BPF - TRIPOD - RHD - L/H DIPPING

LU554308 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE  HEADLAMP BPF TRIPOD LIGHT UNIT - LEFT HAND DIPPING

Quantity required - 2

12b. LU555296 - HEADLIGHT UNIT - BPF - TRIPOD - LHD - R/H DIPPING

LU555296 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE  HEADLAMP BPF TRIPOD LIGHT UNIT - RIGHT HAND DIPPING

Quantity required - 2

13. GLB414 - BULB - BPF - 50/40W - RHD - L/H DIPPING

GLB414 - MGA BPF HEADLAMP BULB 50/40W - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - LEFT HAND DIPPING

Quantity required - 2

13a. GLB415 - BULB - CLEAR - LHD - R/H DIPPING

GLB415 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE BPF CLEAR HEADLAMP BULB - RIGHT HAND DIPPING

Quantity required - 2

14. 3H1031 - GASKET - HEADLAMP

3H1031 - MGA 7" HEADLAMP GASKET

Quantity required - 2

15. BAU2110 - ADAPTOR

BAU2110 - MGA HEADLAMP ADAPTOR

Original Part Number - BHA4235, 600226A

Quantity required - 2

16. CDU4056 - NUT

CDU4056 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE BPF HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY

Original Part Number - 27H5354

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. GLU101 - HEADLIGHT UNIT - SEALED BEAM - RHD - L/H DIPPING - NLA

GLU101 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE  HEADLAMP SEALED BEAM UNIT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

17a. BMK2508 - HEADLIGHT UNIT - SEALED BEAM - LHD - R/H DIPPING - NLA

BMK2508 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE  HEADLAMP SEALED BEAM UNIT - RIGHT HAND DIPPING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17b. 27H4146A - HEADLIGHT UNIT - BPF - LHD - R/H DIPPING

27H4146A - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE ASYMETRIC HEADLAMP BPF LIGHT UNIT - RIGHT HAND DIPPING

Original Part Number - 7H5485, 17H5375

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. 47H5125 - SPRING - BULB RETAINING - NLA

47H5125 - MGA BULB RETAINING SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. GLB410 - BULB - P45T - CLEAR

GLB410 - CLEAR P45T HEADLAMP BULB

Quantity required - 2

19a. GLB411 - BULB - P45T - CADMIUM YELLOW

GLB411 - MGA CADMIUM YELLOW P45T HEADLAMP BULB

Quantity required - 2

19b. GLB2983 - BULB - P45T - HALOGEN - CLEAR

GLB2983 - MGA CLEAR P45T HALOGEN HEADLAMP BULB

Quantity required - 2

20. 501473 - ADAPTOR

501473 - MGA HEADLAMP ADAPTOR

Original Part Number - 17H5546

Quantity required - 1

21. SML3Z - HEADLAMP BOWL - METAL

SML3Z - MGA METAL HEADLAMP BOWL

Original Part Number - 67H5029

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

22. 17H5277 - SPRING - NLA

17H5277 - MGA RIM FIXING SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BHM7058

22a. BHM7058 - TRIM SCREW KIT

BHM7058 - MGA HEADLAMP TRIM SCREW KIT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

23. 17H5273 - PLATE - NLA

17H5273 - MGA LIGHT UNIT RETAINING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BHM7058

nla2-j

24. 67H5025 - SCREW - BEAM ADJUSTMENT - NLA

67H5025 - MGA LIGHT UNIT BEAM ADJUSTMENT SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BHM7058

nla2-j

25. 67H5026 - SPRING - UNIT SEATING RIM - NLA

67H5026 - SPRING - UNIT SEATING RIM  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BHM7058

26. PMZ314 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 7/8 in.

PMZ314 - SCREW 3/16 UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 8

27. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - 3/16" UNF NUT

Quantity required - 8

28. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 8

28a. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

29. RFR110 - GROMMET - NLA

RFR110 - GROMMET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE